Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

delegated mail room exchange 2007

Posted on 2010-11-08
3
Medium Priority
?
323 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
i have delegate a mail room with the command set-mailboxcalendarsettings 'meeting room 4' -resourcedelegate 'test1'
how can disable this?i can't find the way?
0
Comment
Question by:exchanger2007
3 Comments
 
LVL 26

Accepted Solution

by:
e_aravind earned 2000 total points
ID: 34113150
Did you tried
set-MailboxCalendarSettings -identity "<Resource>" -ResourceDelegates:$null

0
 
LVL 71

Expert Comment

by:Chris Dent
ID: 34523568
This question has been classified as abandoned and is being closed as part of the Cleanup Program.  See my comment at the end of the question for more details.
0