Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

How to sent ESEUTIL /P log to output file?

Posted on 2010-11-09
5
Medium Priority
?
736 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
How to sent ESEUTIL /P log to output file?
0
Comment
Question by:SAM2009
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
dud386 earned 400 total points
ID: 34094985
It logs by default, the file it logs to is called "database.integ.raw" you can open this with word or notepad to view.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:SAM2009
ID: 34095226
Can I deletete it at the end?
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:dud386
ID: 34095490
yes
0
 
LVL 5

Assisted Solution

by:anandkumardeva
anandkumardeva earned 100 total points
ID: 34096052
Correctly said dud386. The RAW file can be found at the storage group path [system path]

~ Anand
0
 
LVL 1

Author Closing Comment

by:SAM2009
ID: 34099113
Thanks!
0