?
Solved

Is there any list of Sql versions and types any where or can anyone list it please...

Posted on 2010-11-09
7
Medium Priority
?
544 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-22
Hi,

Is there any list of Sql versions and types any where or can anyone list it please...

versions and types if any like T-Sql

regards
raja
0
Comment
Question by:bsharath
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2
  • +1
7 Comments
 
LVL 120

Expert Comment

by:Rey Obrero (Capricorn1)
ID: 34095860
type this in google

sql versions list

and you will see tons of links..
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:vladfuentes
ID: 34095987
0
 
LVL 74

Expert Comment

by:Jeffrey Coachman
ID: 34099032
I'm with capricorn1...

Are you saying that you Googled:

    SQL Server Versions

...and you found nothing useful from any of the links listed???
0
Technology Partners: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 11

Author Comment

by:bsharath
ID: 34099065
Versions i can but i wanted to know the types.
Like
Sql express,Sql...

Office has many packages within it
Excel,Word,Outlook
Are there any within this and are there different types used for different reasons?
0
 
LVL 120

Accepted Solution

by:
Rey Obrero (Capricorn1) earned 2000 total points
ID: 34099085
then type again in google

sql versions comparison

sql statement


see this link

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Microsoft_SQL_Server
0
 
LVL 74

Expert Comment

by:Jeffrey Coachman
ID: 34099256
<No points wanted>

Remember:
  GIYF

(G)oogle (I)s (Y)our (F)riend

;-)

Jeff
0
 
LVL 11

Author Closing Comment

by:bsharath
ID: 34131139
Thanks sorry for the delay
0