Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Drupal Themes for a personal blog

Posted on 2010-11-09
3
Medium Priority
?
556 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
What theme for Drupal can you recommend for a personal blog (with multiple partitions)?
0
Comment
Question by:vadbars
3 Comments
 
LVL 46

Assisted Solution

by:tbsgadi
tbsgadi earned 160 total points
ID: 34099652
Any of these would be good ,but have a look at #22

http://chasesagum.com/24-stunning-free-drupal-themes

Gary
0
 
LVL 17

Assisted Solution

by:Thomas4019
Thomas4019 earned 160 total points
ID: 34099657
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
lordrt earned 180 total points
ID: 34109145
try on these links as well:

http://drupal2u.com/
http://www.tripwiremagazine.com/2009/05/200-massive-free-drupal-theme-compilation.html
http://drupal-theme.net/category/theme-categories/blog-themes

themes to be used will also depend on your drupal version, and if you know css, then can customize them to your taste as well
0