[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Custom Messagebox

Posted on 2010-11-10
4
Medium Priority
?
251 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
Hey Guys, I want to make a message in c# coding that will run when hosted?
it must have a yes and no button on it, which i can code in c# ?

Please Help?
0
Comment
Question by:JCWEBHOST
4 Comments
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:Luis Pérez
ID: 34099950
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:mkobrin
ID: 34099959
if(MessageBox.Show(Your Message here,You title for the message box here,MessageBoxButtons.YesNo)== DialogResult.Yes)
0
 
LVL 36

Accepted Solution

by:
Miguel Oz earned 1500 total points
ID: 34100443
the link contains sample code of message box for asp.net and yes/no option:
http://www.codeproject.com/KB/custom-controls/Web_Message_Box.aspx
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:JCWEBHOST
ID: 34144277
Thanks
0