Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

MS Exchange Server 2003

Posted on 2010-11-10
3
Medium Priority
?
674 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
I have exchange server 2003 and its giving me all the time error in the log NDR:3030 and 5007 and 3018> Please help me to solve it out how can i solve the errorThe Emails are being delayed frequently and users have to wait for a long time to make sure that the mails are reaching to the destinations outside our domain,

with BR

Elee Ednan
0
Comment
Question by:oyesali
3 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
danubian earned 1500 total points
ID: 34100069
You probably have a DNS issue. But together with event id you should post also the source of event. The entire event error message is better.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:GurdeepJohal
ID: 34100496
check your smtp relay server settings and block anonymous access. check your ip address also if its blacklisted.

http://mxtoolbox.com/blacklists.aspx 
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:oyesali
ID: 34429486
thanks
0