Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

SCCM

Posted on 2010-11-10
5
Medium Priority
?
388 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
I would like to know the minimum specs for microsoft SCCM and the steps need to install this kit
0
Comment
Question by:peterhotwire
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 57

Accepted Solution

by:
Pete Long earned 2000 total points
ID: 34100958
See my website here this might save you some pain :)http://www.petenetlive.com/KB/Article/0000297.htmPete
0
 

Author Comment

by:peterhotwire
ID: 34102124
Pete

The information was very helpful.

Thaks for your assistance in this matter.
0
 
LVL 57

Expert Comment

by:Pete Long
ID: 34109724
No Problem - If you have not already purchased the software look at "Dell KACE" its simpler to use deploy etc, just a thought :)

Pete
0
 
LVL 143

Expert Comment

by:Guy Hengel [angelIII / a3]
ID: 35414292
This question has been classified as abandoned and is being closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See my comment at the end of the question for more details.
0