Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Ethernet based adsl modem

Posted on 2010-11-10
3
Medium Priority
?
209 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
is there any modem hardware that could connect pppoe server directly from cat5 line ?
0
Comment
Question by:3XLcom
3 Comments
 
LVL 33

Expert Comment

by:PowerEdgeTech
ID: 34105074
Is this kind of what you are looking for?
http://www.dlink.com/products/?pid=562
0
 

Author Comment

by:3XLcom
ID: 34105638
That use standart phone line for pppoe connection
ftp://ftp10.dlink.com/pdfs/products/DSL-2540B/DSL-2540B_ds.pdf
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
Adesso21 earned 2000 total points
ID: 34333461
This might be what your looking for
http://www.linksysbycisco.com/ANZ/en/products/WAG160N
0