Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Powerpoint Radio Button

Posted on 2010-11-10
3
Medium Priority
?
9,703 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
Hi,

How can I put radio button in my powerPoint file.  I am able to do the checkbox but not the
radio button.
the radio button should be in the option section

Please help.
Thanks,
Create-Routine.ppt
0
Comment
Question by:lulu50
3 Comments
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
stergium earned 2000 total points
ID: 34109606
copy paste these radio buttons to your needs.
hope that helps
Create-Routine.ppt
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:lulu50
ID: 34110812
Thank you
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:MINDSUPERB
ID: 34110815
lulu,

If you are using PowerPoint 2007, you need to display the Developer Tab to see the radio button in the Control Groups. See screenshot attached.

Sincerely,
Ed
developer.JPG
0