Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

How to disassemble Aser aspire 6930G

Posted on 2010-11-11
5
Medium Priority
?
1,681 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-14
Hi, I need to disassemble the Acer ASPIRE 6930G laptop , because I need to change the touch pad , pls if possible with pic or vedio , I have seen some but not this model , thks
0
Comment
Question by:hnael
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:stergium
ID: 34109617
0
 

Author Comment

by:hnael
ID: 34109653
eVERY TIME I put the validate code to download I get a second page that says error no validate code , so where to click exactly ?
0
 
LVL 34

Expert Comment

by:Michael-Best
ID: 34109679
Copy the code to the left of "Not Clear, Please Change a Picture"
If you cant read it click "Not Clear, Please Change a Picture"
Make sure upper / lower case is exact.
Type in box above " Please input validate code for download. Notice: Case-senstive"
Click the box "Download Your Manual or Guide"



 

0
 
LVL 34

Accepted Solution

by:
Michael-Best earned 1000 total points
ID: 34109704
On the next screen scroll down to:
Download Now
From Official Server
from http://tim.id.au/...
/aspire 6930 6930g.pdf

Click "Download Now"
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:hnael
ID: 34109732
thks , that was easiar to find .
0