Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

dynamic subdomain with plesk and php

Posted on 2010-11-11
3
Medium Priority
?
1,086 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
Is there a way to create subdomain with plesk ? Linux/php/mysql

Thank you if youve got a way to create it with php/mysql

0
Comment
Question by:LCNANCY
3 Comments
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
Joseph Melnick earned 1000 total points
ID: 34138858
Hello LCNANCY,

You can use Plesk RPC API to manage your subdomain creation.
Find the guide here:
http://download1.parallels.com/Plesk/PPP9/Doc/en-US/plesk-9.5-api-rpc-guide/
Find the API Reference here:
http://download1.parallels.com/Plesk/PPP9/Doc/en-US/plesk-9.5-api-rpc/

Joseph Melnick
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:CWS (haripriya)
ID: 35499616
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0