Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Weblogic 8.1 SP 6

Posted on 2010-11-11
2
Medium Priority
?
665 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-10
How do I verify if my weblogic has SP 6 installed?
0
Comment
Question by:AjooAli
2 Comments
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
ECollin earned 1000 total points
ID: 34119977
hi,

you can check the registry.xml file in you bea home directory. You will find version information inside.
EC
0
 
LVL 8

Assisted Solution

by:allen-davis
allen-davis earned 1000 total points
ID: 34126138
You can also look at the beginning of the managed servers after a restart.  they will show the version and service pack info there in the logs.
0