Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

odbc driver dataflex windows 7 64

Posted on 2010-11-11
3
Medium Priority
?
1,348 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
how do i install 32 bit odbs driver for dataflex on windows 7 64
0
Comment
Question by:kevinwt
3 Comments
 
LVL 34

Accepted Solution

by:
jamietoner earned 2000 total points
ID: 34116399
You can't. 32-bit drivers will not work on a 64-bit os. You'll need 64-bit drivers.
0
 
LVL 59

Expert Comment

by:LeeTutor
ID: 34636569
This question has been classified as abandoned and is being closed as part of the Cleanup Program.  See my comment at the end of the question for more details.
0