Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Barcode Not Displaying in Mozilla

Posted on 2010-11-11
5
Medium Priority
?
789 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
I am using SSRS , where on report generation with Mozilla as browser I am not getting BARCODE.
Fonts I tried are Code 3 de 9, Free 3 of 9, Free 3 of 9 Extended.
If sure and specific then reply.
Thanking you in anticipation.
0
Comment
Question by:Kapil_Goyal
5 Comments
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
tncode earned 2000 total points
ID: 34120869
What version of SSRS are you using? You may want to try these fonts: http://www.idautomation.com/fonts/free/

You may also want to take a look at his knowledge base article regarding fonts not displaying in a report:
http://www.idautomation.com/kb/reporting_services_pdf.html
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:planocz
ID: 34178466
tncode is right you have to use a third party software like idautomation. that is what we had to do to view barcodes in SSRS on 2005 and 2008.
0
 
LVL 101

Expert Comment

by:mlmcc
ID: 34770149
This question has been classified as abandoned and is being closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See my comment at the end of the question for more details.
0