Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

samsung GT-B5722 -drivers

Posted on 2010-11-12
2
Medium Priority
?
4,370 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
Am unable to have sumsung GT-B5722 connect using kies.

In device drivers the Sumsung USB modem has a yellow sign.
When i remove it - and scan hardware changes it trys to downlaod from windows update and then fails.

How do i solve this?
0
Comment
Question by:NormanMaina
2 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
tausifsfarid earned 2000 total points
ID: 34119615
Download Samsung PC studio: http://in.samsungmobile.com/support/softwaremanuals/newPCStudio.do

install it and try.
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:cperry71
ID: 34129060
What is the brand and model of your computer?
0