Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

license logging service does not exist

Posted on 2010-11-12
4
Medium Priority
?
635 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
The specified service does not exist as an installed service.
0
Comment
Question by:oldtech99
4 Comments
 
LVL 59

Accepted Solution

by:
Darius Ghassem earned 200 total points
ID: 34123292
There is not a license logging service in Windows 2008 Server. Windows 2008 Server has no license system at all it has been fully remove since there were to many bugs in prior releases.
0
 
LVL 74

Expert Comment

by:Glen Knight
ID: 34824852
This question has been classified as abandoned and is being closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See my comment at the end of the question for more details.
0