?
Solved

Block Facebook Games From The Network

Posted on 2010-11-12
4
Medium Priority
?
1,935 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
I was wondering if anyone has figured out an good way to block users from playing facebook games while still allowing facebook access.
0
Comment
Question by:seaninman
3 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
Ahmed Ezzat AbuRaya earned 2000 total points
ID: 34126280
You can either block the games websites (facebook contacts these websites to actually run the games), so you can disable all gaming websites.. Or you can block (apps.facebook.com) to be accessed from  your network, this will block all games (and applications) yet will still allow facebook browsing and stuff..

:)
0
 
LVL 4

Author Comment

by:seaninman
ID: 34283028
I agree please allow me to accept Zo3Fol's solution, as I need to submit a new question to the community for help.
0
 
LVL 71

Expert Comment

by:Qlemo
ID: 34317111
This question has been classified as abandoned and is being closed as part of the Cleanup Program.  See my comment at the end of the question for more details.
0