Improve company productivity with a Business Account.Sign Up

x
?
Solved

Bulk SMS gateway software in windows 2003 R2

Posted on 2010-11-12
8
Medium Priority
?
580 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
Hi,
I install clickatell SMS software in my server but when i enter username and password and click login then it do not login,it just hangs out.Not responding

But when i login in XP sp2 it works fine.
0
Comment
Question by:arhc
  • 4
  • 3
8 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:arhc
ID: 34126300
i am using COM object API.
www.clickatell.com
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:ibrahim52
ID: 34126831
If you are not looking for something FREE. Than visit this

http://www.ozeki.hu/

Use the trial version and buy it later if you like.
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:ibrahim52
ID: 34126837
Sorry i was suppose to post this website as well. This one is quite very popular and i have used it earlier. Cheap and the best application for SMS gateway so far.

http://www.nowsms.com/
0
Free Tool: SSL Checker

Scans your site and returns information about your SSL implementation and certificate. Helpful for debugging and validating your SSL configuration.

One of a set of tools we are providing to everyone as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 

Author Comment

by:arhc
ID: 34126907
i am asking about clickatell why you r saying abt other software
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:ibrahim52
ID: 34126917
I am sorry for that, i got confused with another question posted in the same section.
0
 
LVL 31

Accepted Solution

by:
James Murrell earned 1000 total points
ID: 34130395
we used http://forums.clickatell.com/ and  someone from clickatell help us
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:arhc
ID: 34225066
I did not get solution to my question
0
 

Author Comment

by:arhc
ID: 34225071
bye
0