[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

how can my 20 Rs. cut from hdfc bank account as a Fees ?

Posted on 2010-11-13
5
Medium Priority
?
1,644 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-29
i have hdfc netbanking account (saving). please find the
attached hdfc bank statement . In that statement how the last 20 Rs.
cut 4 times ? as listed below

04/11/10  FEE-TXN DONE AT OTHER BANK ATM 181010              04/11/10               20.00                               28,462.63
08/11/10  FEE-TXN DONE AT OTHER BANK ATM 211010              08/11/10               20.00                               28,442.63
09/11/10  FEE-TXN DONE AT OTHER BANK ATM 231010              09/11/10               20.00                               28,422.63

how it possible ? can u please tell me ?
 208005731413144133.144-32032081.txt
0
Comment
Question by:Parth48
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:Parth48
ID: 34126711
can u tell me ? how that 20 Rs. cut 3 times ?
even i can't go to atm on that date then how it cut ?
0
 
LVL 63

Expert Comment

by:☠ MASQ ☠
ID: 34126810
Have you asked your bank?  They've got all the data on your transactions - we've just got the statement.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Parth48
ID: 34126815
how can i ask hdfc bank ?
via phone or go to the nearest hdfc bank ?
0
 
LVL 63

Accepted Solution

by:
☠ MASQ ☠ earned 2000 total points
ID: 34126858
Log into your account and then contact Customer Center
The HDFC website shows "Cash withdrawal - Rs. 20/-* per transaction" for ATM's that are on another bank's network.
0
 
LVL 29

Expert Comment

by:coreybryant
ID: 34128714
0