[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

parse text from image

Posted on 2010-11-14
2
Medium Priority
?
262 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
how can we parse the text from a image using php
0
Comment
Question by:rajccs
2 Comments
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
sam2912 earned 2000 total points
ID: 34133671
You are looking at character recognition. Check this out:
http://www.phpclasses.org/package/2874-PHP-Recognize-text-objects-in-graphical-images.html
0
 
LVL 111

Expert Comment

by:Ray Paseur
ID: 34135634
Please explain a little more?  What do you have for test data?  You might be interested in this?
http://lmgtfy.com?q=steganography+software
0