Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

curl function not working

Posted on 2010-11-15
3
Medium Priority
?
435 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
installed authorize.net module, it is giving error like this

The server cannot connect to Authorize.net. Please check your cURL and server settings.

in the server phpinfo shows

CURL support       enabled
CURL Information       libcurl/7.15.5 OpenSSL/0.9.8b zlib/1.2.3 libidn/0.6.5

can anyone help with this.
0
Comment
Question by:rajccs
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
LinuxGuru earned 2000 total points
ID: 34137210
Hi,

I recommend you to reinstall Authorize.net and see the results.
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:LinuxGuru
ID: 34137247
Also you may check the curl path using the command " which curl " and use that path in your settings.
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:babuno5
ID: 34142572
Also make sure that Apache server is configured with mod_ssl

httpd -l
0