[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Microsoft Exchange 2010 -- example project plan w/ Visio

Posted on 2010-11-15
3
Medium Priority
?
3,828 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
Looking for a sample project plan for Exchange 2010 with Visio(s).  This could be a very simple request -- all I need is a generic plan (statement of work, Vision / Scope + Visio diagrams).  This could even be a re-purposed plan from a previous project you've already completed.  I'm just trying to save myself some work.  I had an old 2007 plan from a previous project that I could have updated for 2010 but I can't find it for the life of me!

Thanks in advance.
0
Comment
Question by:MCV44
3 Comments
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
. earned 2000 total points
ID: 34309196
Hi, I doubt anyone is going to give you this for a number of reasons however here are a couple of things that I think will help.

Exchange Deployment assistant:

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/exdeploy2010/default.aspx#Index

Exchange 2010 Visio Stencils

http://mostlyexchange.blogspot.com/2010/03/visio-stencils-for-exchange-server-2010.html
0
 
LVL 76

Expert Comment

by:Alan Hardisty
ID: 34869418
This question has been classified as abandoned and is being closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See my comment at the end of the question for more details.
0