Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

datetime picker -current day

Posted on 2010-11-15
4
Medium Priority
?
477 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
How to default infragistics datetime picker control  to current day in page load??

I have a form which has datetime picker that should be defaulted to current day in page load....
I appreciate if someone can give an example...


Thanks!
0
Comment
Question by:onebite2
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
Mez4343 earned 2000 total points
ID: 34138404
Use the Value property to set the date. You can use the built in DateTIme.Now function to set it.

dateTimePicker1.Value = DateTime.Now
0
 
LVL 75

Expert Comment

by:Anthony Perkins
ID: 34151777
>>Zones: SQL Server 2005, Microsoft Visual Basic.Net<<
Is this question related to SQL Server 2005?
0
 
LVL 75

Expert Comment

by:Anthony Perkins
ID: 34540982
While I appreciate the points they are not meritted and I will ask an EE Moderator to re-open the question so that they can be better allocated.
0