Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Ftp error

Posted on 2010-11-16
3
Medium Priority
?
328 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
I get this error message on whichever of my 3 laptops I login to through my Ftp client program Net2ftp.

"The error occured in file /srv/www/htdocs/net2ftp.com/includes/filesystem.inc.php on line 64"

Firewalls are turned off - is there something i am missing? Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:bledington
3 Comments
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:Ernie Beek
ID: 34143591
Are you sure the error isn't coming from the net2ftp site?
0
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
stergium earned 2000 total points
ID: 34143622
hello.
that seems to be a server problem and not a client one.
try another ftp client  like filezilla. download it here http://filezilla-project.org/download.php.
please post the outcome of this action.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:bledington
ID: 34144262
Many thanks!
0