Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

ajax calendar extender

Posted on 2010-11-16
2
Medium Priority
?
634 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
is there any way that the calendar can be shown from monday - sunday instead of from sunday to saturday.  our company deals with weeks from monday - sunday.

thanks
0
Comment
Question by:Fraser_Admin
2 Comments
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
devlab2012 earned 1000 total points
ID: 34146757
Set FirstDayOfWeek property of calendar extendar as FirstDayOfWeek="Monday"
0
 
LVL 6

Assisted Solution

by:Codebot
Codebot earned 1000 total points
ID: 34147445
<cc1:CalendarExtender ID="CalendarExtender1" FirstDayOfWeek="Monday" runat="server"
                    TargetControlID="TXTInvDateFrom"  PopupButtonID="IMGInvDateFrom">
</cc1:CalendarExtender>
0