Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

LDAP Audit

Posted on 2010-11-16
2
Medium Priority
?
759 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
Is there a free tool that can be used to audit any changes that are made in LDAP?
0
Comment
Question by:ITimaging
2 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
F_A_H_D earned 2000 total points
ID: 34149074
follow the instructions in the bellow article
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/814595

good luck
0
 
LVL 57

Expert Comment

by:Mike Kline
ID: 34149525
What exactly are you trying to audit?
0