Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

how to completely remove outlook 2007

Posted on 2010-11-16
4
Medium Priority
?
230 Views
Last Modified: 2013-02-11
Ho do I remove Outllook 2007
0
Comment
Question by:myacura
4 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
dmeeren earned 2000 total points
ID: 34149145
Start --> Configuration --> Add/remove programs --> Go to office, double click and change the package, you can uncheck Outlook seperate.
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:canali
ID: 34150602
You have the complete office 2007 suite?
Have some problem with Add/remove programs?
How to manually uninstall the 2007 Office system if you cannot uninstall it by using the "Add or Remove Programs" feature http://support.microsoft.com/kb/928218

Bye Gas
0