Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Disable SCR for a Storage Group

Posted on 2010-11-16
2
Medium Priority
?
325 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
I have used the command Disable-StorageGroupCopy to stop SCR replication. I must now manually delete the copies of the SCR source SG files from the target. When I do that they will not all delete due to files in use. What part of Exchange must I stop to delete these files?

0
Comment
Question by:Wildgen
2 Comments
 
LVL 49

Accepted Solution

by:
Akhater earned 1000 total points
ID: 34150787
the microsoft exchange information store service
0
 
LVL 17

Assisted Solution

by:Viral Rathod
Viral Rathod earned 1000 total points
ID: 34150828
I also guess Microsoft Exchange Replication service .
0