Solved

tell me about Quicklink II fax for Windows?

Posted on 2010-11-16
4
472 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
copyright 1994. Says "for Windows"

windows WHAT?

good on what versions of Windows....?

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:nickg5
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 62

Accepted Solution

by:
☠ MASQ ☠ earned 300 total points
ID: 34150963
By Smith Micro Software, Inc. for Windows 3.x and 95 - I think I've got a copy on a FDD somewhere :)
0
 
LVL 25

Author Comment

by:nickg5
ID: 34150990
I got the user manual...does it work on later versions of Windows?

I see it for sale all over the place, Amazon, Ebay....
0
 
LVL 63

Assisted Solution

by:SysExpert
SysExpert earned 200 total points
ID: 34169122
There were definitely versions for win 98 and maybe win 2000 also, and I may still have floppies somewhere....

I hope this helps !
0
 
LVL 25

Author Closing Comment

by:nickg5
ID: 34190639
thanks
0