Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

backup exec 12.5 Continuous Protection Server download link

Posted on 2010-11-16
3
Medium Priority
?
648 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
Hi,

Could you please provide me the download link of "backup exec 12.5 Continuous Protection Server". I want to test this backup software.
0
Comment
Question by:somnath23
3 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
DigitalTechy earned 2000 total points
ID: 34152445
Backup Exec 2010 R2 trial:  https://www4.symantec.com/Vrt/offer?a_id=93355

If you need the 12.5 version specifically you might have to e-mail sales and they would send you one...
0
 
LVL 74

Expert Comment

by:Glen Knight
ID: 34824899
This question has been classified as abandoned and is being closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See my comment at the end of the question for more details.
0