Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

architecture class creation in c#

Posted on 2010-11-17
5
Medium Priority
?
283 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
what is the internal architecture for creating a class in c#.show all internal steps.
0
Comment
Question by:dynamicweb09
5 Comments
 
LVL 52

Expert Comment

by:Carl Tawn
ID: 34158643
Not quite sure what you're after. Plus they way you phrased it makes it sound like a homework question.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:dynamicweb09
ID: 34161620
i want to know basically the architecture of creation of a class.
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
keustermans earned 500 total points
ID: 34162228
This is the basic architecture of a class.  If this is not what you require you need to be more specific when asking a question.  Remember what may be crystal clear in your mind may be as clear as mud to us.

public class TestClass()
{
       //private variables
       private int numberValue;
       private int textValue;

      //public accessors
      public int NumberValue()
      {
            get
            {
                 return numberValue;
            }
            set
            {
                  numberValue = value;
            }
      }

      public stering TextValue()
      {
            get
            {
                 return textValue;
            }
            set
            {
                  textValue= value;
            }
      }

       //Constructors
       TestClass()
       {

       }

       TestClass(int numberValue)
       {
            this.numberValue = numberValue;
       }

      //Functions

      private void DoInternalStuff()
      {
           //this function is only visible within the class
      }

      public void DoStuffByCallingThisFunctionFromOutsideTheClass()
      {

      }
}
0
 
LVL 29

Expert Comment

by:Kumaraswamy R
ID: 34387728
This question has been classified as abandoned and is being closed as part of the Cleanup Program.  See my comment at the end of the question for more details.
0