Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Thunderbird - Folders not showing?

Posted on 2010-11-18
2
Medium Priority
?
887 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
My local folders have dissapeard from my left panel. How do I get them back?
0
Comment
Question by:Jess31
2 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
Xper4net earned 2000 total points
ID: 34169241
You've probalby changed your folders view without paying attention. My wife has done the same one time.
Just click on small arrows which are on the right of left panel's title, to return to "all folders"
0
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:Marc Z
ID: 34170115
Jess31, one other thing that may have happened, was the right hand column of the Folders section got dragged to the left and closed the Folders section.
Place your cursor over the left hand side of the TB window, until you get the Double arrow, right click it and drag it to the right, that should re-open the Folders section.
0