Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Combine Ranges

Posted on 2010-11-19
4
Medium Priority
?
335 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-14
I'm trying to combine two named ranges in VB.  MyRange1 and MyRange2 as MyRange.

I think i need something like: Union(MyRange1, MyRange2)
0
Comment
Question by:mgmee
4 Comments
 
LVL 24

Accepted Solution

by:
Tracy earned 252 total points
ID: 34174070
Try this:

Set myRange = Application.Union(Range("MyRange1"), Range("MyRange2"))
0
 
LVL 85

Assisted Solution

by:Rory Archibald
Rory Archibald earned 248 total points
ID: 34174073
Yup
Set MyRange = Union([MyRange1], [MyRange2])
0
 
LVL 50
ID: 34608828
This question has been classified as abandoned and is being closed as part of the Cleanup Program.  See my comment at the end of the question for more details.
0