[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Incoming and Outgoing mail provided by same provider

Posted on 2010-11-19
3
Medium Priority
?
442 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
I am looking to have both a smarthost and incoming mail from the same provider.  I am running Exchange 2007 on SBS 2008.   I keep looking and am not having much luck finding someone who can do both.  I want to reduce complexity and number of vendors I have to deal with.   In the end I might be looking in the wrong place or asking the wrong question.

Currently I use authsmtp as the SMTP service, and roaring penguin as the incoming/anti-spam/av service.  

Any help is appreciated
0
Comment
Question by:padler9701
3 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:YvesLacombe
ID: 34176849
Have you tried dyndns.org?  They provide both ingress and egress routing through their mailhop service and mailrelay service.

0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
Andre412 earned 1500 total points
ID: 34177335
message labs, we have used them for years - the service is second to none
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:padler9701
ID: 34287666
It met my needs of finding options
0