Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Advent Vega Tablet PC Manufacturer Homepage

Posted on 2010-11-19
5
Medium Priority
?
747 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
Can someone provide the link to the Advent Vega tablet PC manufacturer's homepage?  I'm trying to order a large quantity and can not find the manufacturers homepage and/or sales phone number..

Thanks
Nick
0
Comment
Question by:NickUA
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 84

Assisted Solution

by:Dave Baldwin
Dave Baldwin earned 1000 total points
ID: 34178136
This page http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Advent_Vega says it's put out by Dixons Retail plc,  http://www.dsgiplc.com/Layout.aspx
0
 
LVL 25

Accepted Solution

by:
RobMobility earned 1000 total points
ID: 34691532
Hi,

Give them a call:

http://www.adventcomputers.co.uk/contact-us

Regards,


RobMobility.
0
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:RobMobility
ID: 34691573
Or this alternative:

http://www.interpad.de/

Regards,


RobMobility.
0
 
LVL 88

Expert Comment

by:rindi
ID: 34949849
This question has been classified as abandoned and is being closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See my comment at the end of the question for more details.
0