Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

how to display my AIX cron jobs

Posted on 2010-11-20
2
Medium Priority
?
1,301 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
guys .. i have AIX OS box .. i need to know all the cron jobs running in that system ... how i can display it ??
i don know also where the cron file i dont know where is the default place for the cron jobs file
any help
0
Comment
Question by:F_A_H_D
2 Comments
 
LVL 68

Accepted Solution

by:
woolmilkporc earned 2000 total points
ID: 34178940
Hi,

the cronjobs are in /var/spool/cron/crontabs/username.

List your cronjobs with crontab -l

As root, list the cronjobs of other users with crontab -l username

wmp
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:rit_netsys
ID: 34178942
Check this site...

http://www.unix.com/answers-frequently-asked-questions/13527-cron-crontab.html

Hope your problem will be resolved
0