Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Creating Data Flow Diagram and Data Model Diagram

Posted on 2010-11-20
2
Medium Priority
?
964 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
Can some one please prepare me a quick data flow diagram  and upload based on the following

- Patient calls the hospital
Secretary or nurse triages the call and validate caller's information
- If Validation is correct, nurse/Secretary accesses the system
- If the call was about editing patient's information, secreatry edits and save information
- If it was about sending patient's information, secreatry contacts the physician for approval
- Secretary contacts the physician to get approval to send information to patient/family
- Once the approval is given, secretary faxes the information to the family
-End
0
Comment
Question by:joesack99
2 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
TonyReba earned 2000 total points
ID: 34180999
I dont think this site actually works like that, I sincerlydoubt someone can make that request, but you can try using this site and make it yourself.

http://www.visual-blast.com/online-tools/7-free-online-tools-for-creating-flow-charts-diagrams-floor-plans-and-more/
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:SAMIR BHOGAYTA
ID: 34186637
Hello,


Download the Edraw Manager software from web and use it for creating dataflow diagram.
0