Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Linksys router keeps on disconnecting

Posted on 2010-11-21
7
Medium Priority
?
619 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
Hi
       i have linksys router  linkysys wireless N ADSL2 , model no WAG325N V2-Annex A .
internet keeps on disconnecting after an hour or so .
kindly provide me with latest firmware for the same .


regards
0
Comment
Question by:sanjeevkmrs
  • 3
  • 3
7 Comments
 
LVL 88

Accepted Solution

by:
rindi earned 1500 total points
ID: 34182822
You should be able to find firmware on the Linksys site...
0
 

Author Comment

by:sanjeevkmrs
ID: 34182842
can i have a link
0
 
LVL 88

Assisted Solution

by:rindi
rindi earned 1500 total points
ID: 34182846
0
Concerto Cloud for Software Providers & ISVs

Can Concerto Cloud Services help you focus on evolving your application offerings, while delivering the best cloud experience to your customers? From DevOps to revenue models and customer support, the answer is yes!

Learn how Concerto can help you.

 
LVL 25

Assisted Solution

by:madunix
madunix earned 500 total points
ID: 34182858
Before the firmware upgrade, check the following
- Cables
- DNS
- ISP
- ADSL filter
- Power or Heat issue
- Change authentication or encryption method
- Firmware
0
 

Author Comment

by:sanjeevkmrs
ID: 34182876
i have a version 1.00.12 is it latest ?
please advice
0
 
LVL 88

Assisted Solution

by:rindi
rindi earned 1500 total points
ID: 34182891
If there is no newer version on the download site, then it is the current version.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:sanjeevkmrs
ID: 34203434
thanks
0