[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

DateTime.Now- x = 30 days ago

Posted on 2010-11-21
3
Medium Priority
?
786 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
ViewProfilesCollection Viewprofiles = OmegaLoveHelper.GetViewProfiles(UserId, DateTime.Now);

need to pass the date time DateTime.Now- x = 30 days ago
0
Comment
Question by:omegalove
3 Comments
 
LVL 36

Accepted Solution

by:
Miguel Oz earned 2000 total points
ID: 34184285
DateTime.Now.AddDays(-30);


check:
http://dotnetperls.com/datetime-1
0
 
LVL 45

Expert Comment

by:AndyAinscow
ID: 34184294
x is 30, but I suspect you mean something else.  What?
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:omegalove
ID: 34184459
awesome.
0