Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Smart Art?  Word Art?

Posted on 2010-11-21
2
Medium Priority
?
506 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
Are these two modules referred to as applets?
0
Comment
Question by:brothertruffle880
2 Comments
 
LVL 76

Expert Comment

by:GrahamSkan
ID: 34184894
I think that we need more information
0
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
MINDSUPERB earned 2000 total points
ID: 34185473
I may say that WordArt and SmarArt don't yet qualify into the defiinition of an applet. They are still comparable with Tables, ClipArts, shapes, etc. You may consider the link below for some information about an applet.

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Applet

Sincerely,
Ed
0