Solved

How can I send an HTML email?

Posted on 2010-11-21
7
861 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-13
Is there a way to send a custom HTML email using images stored on my web server from Gmail or Yahoo mail?
0
Comment
Question by:tprofits
7 Comments
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:remorina
ID: 34185062
Hi tprofits,
Unfortunately it won't be possible at this stage, most web emails would allow you to apply some limited formatting like selecting rich formatting in gmail but this would  allow you only to use different font colours and sizes, adding links etc.. but it still wouldn't allow you to enter HTML code being a part of the message inserting inline images as this might be abused to violate their terms of use and anti-spamming regulations etc..

You would still need an email client / edm software or some other online service that is intended for list subscribtion and newsletter send.

0
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:remorina
ID: 34185065
You may also refer to the below link for supported formatting through gmail
http://mail.google.com/support/bin/answer.py?answer=8260
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
shanyuen earned 250 total points
ID: 34185079

If you doesn't want compicated with building and intergrating email server to your web server, try small smtp sender tool like blat email.
You need to create some template, and use blat email command.
0
 
LVL 14

Assisted Solution

by:ali_kayahan
ali_kayahan earned 250 total points
ID: 34185220
Hi tprofits here is an E-mail form that you can also design html emails with wsiwyg editor ;

 
<!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Transitional//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional.dtd">

<html xmlns="http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml">

<head>

<meta http-equiv="Content-Type" content="text/html; charset=utf-8" />

<title>Bülten Dagitim Sistemleri V.1</title>

<script type="text/javascript" src="http://85.159.69.158/mail/jq.js"></script>

<script type="text/javascript" src="http://85.159.69.158/mail/jform.js"></script>

<script type="text/javascript" src="http://85.159.69.158/mail/rtejs/jquery.rte.js"></script>

<script type="text/javascript" src="http://85.159.69.158/mail/rtejs/jquery.rte.tb.js"></script>

<script type="text/javascript" src="http://85.159.69.158/mail/rtejs/jquery.ocupload-1.1.4.js"></script>

<link rel="stylesheet" type="text/css" href="http://85.159.69.158/mail/rte/jquery.rte.css" />

<link rel="stylesheet" type="text/css" href="http://85.159.69.158/mail/rte/mail.css" />

<script>

	$(function(){

		$('#rte').rte({

			width : 500,

			height : 400 ,

			controls_rte: rte_toolbar,

			controls_html: html_toolbar

		});		

		$('#mailer').ajaxForm(function(cevap){

			alert(cevap);	

		});

	});

</script>

</head>



<body>

<div id="gonderim">

<table>

	<form id="mailer" action="ajax.php" method="post">

    <input type="hidden" name="token" value="gonder" />

    <tr>

    	<td>Mail Subject :</td>

        <td><input type="text" name="baslik" /></td>

    </tr>

    <tr>

    	<td>Mail :</td>

        <td><textarea id="rte" name="icerik"></textarea></td>

    </tr>

    <tr>

    	<td><input type="reset" value="Clear" /></td>

        <td><input type="submit" value="Send" /></td>

    </tr>

    </form>

</table>

</div>

<div id="takip"></div>

</body>

</html>

Open in new window


And here is ajax.php

 
require_once('class.phpmailer.php');

			//include("class.smtp.php"); // optional, gets called from within class.phpmailer.php if not already loaded

			$domain = "mail.mydomain.com" ;

			$hesap = "mail1@mydomain.com" ;

			$sifre = "mypassword" ;

			

			$mail             = new PHPMailer();

			$mail->IsSMTP(); // telling the class to use SMTP

			$mail->Host       = $domain; // SMTP server

			$mail->SMTPDebug  = 2;                     // enables SMTP debug information (for testing)

			$mail->SMTPAuth   = true;                  // enable SMTP authentication

			$mail->Host       = $domain; // sets the SMTP server

			$mail->Port       = 25;                    // set the SMTP port for the GMAIL server

			$mail->Username   = $hesap; // SMTP account username

			$mail->Password   = $sifre;        // SMTP account password

			$mail->CharSet = "UTF-8" ;

			$mail->SetFrom($hesap, $kimden);

			

			$mail->AddReplyTo($hesap,$kimden);

			

			$mail->Subject    = $baslik;	

			$mail->MsgHTML($icerik);

			

			$address = "recipientsemail@here.com";

			$mail->AddAddress($address, "recipients name");

			if(!$mail->Send()) {

			  echo "Mailer Error: " . $mail->ErrorInfo;

			} else {

			  echo "Message sent!";

			}

Open in new window


And here is your class.phpmailer.php

 
<?php

/*~ class.phpmailer.php

.---------------------------------------------------------------------------.

|  Software: PHPMailer - PHP email class                                    |

|   Version: 5.1                                                            |

|   Contact: via sourceforge.net support pages (also www.worxware.com)      |

|      Info: http://phpmailer.sourceforge.net                               |

|   Support: http://sourceforge.net/projects/phpmailer/                     |

| ------------------------------------------------------------------------- |

|     Admin: Andy Prevost (project admininistrator)                         |

|   Authors: Andy Prevost (codeworxtech) codeworxtech@users.sourceforge.net |

|          : Marcus Bointon (coolbru) coolbru@users.sourceforge.net         |

|   Founder: Brent R. Matzelle (original founder)                           |

| Copyright (c) 2004-2009, Andy Prevost. All Rights Reserved.               |

| Copyright (c) 2001-2003, Brent R. Matzelle                                |

| ------------------------------------------------------------------------- |

|   License: Distributed under the Lesser General Public License (LGPL)     |

|            http://www.gnu.org/copyleft/lesser.html                        |

| This program is distributed in the hope that it will be useful - WITHOUT  |

| ANY WARRANTY; without even the implied warranty of MERCHANTABILITY or     |

| FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE.                                         |

| ------------------------------------------------------------------------- |

| We offer a number of paid services (www.worxware.com):                    |

| - Web Hosting on highly optimized fast and secure servers                 |

| - Technology Consulting                                                   |

| - Oursourcing (highly qualified programmers and graphic designers)        |

'---------------------------------------------------------------------------'

*/



/**

 * PHPMailer - PHP email transport class

 * NOTE: Requires PHP version 5 or later

 * @package PHPMailer

 * @author Andy Prevost

 * @author Marcus Bointon

 * @copyright 2004 - 2009 Andy Prevost

 * @version $Id: class.phpmailer.php 447 2009-05-25 01:36:38Z codeworxtech $

 * @license http://www.gnu.org/copyleft/lesser.html GNU Lesser General Public License

 */



if (version_compare(PHP_VERSION, '5.0.0', '<') ) exit("Sorry, this version of PHPMailer will only run on PHP version 5 or greater!\n");



class PHPMailer {



  /////////////////////////////////////////////////

  // PROPERTIES, PUBLIC

  /////////////////////////////////////////////////



  /**

   * Email priority (1 = High, 3 = Normal, 5 = low).

   * @var int

   */

  public $Priority          = 3;



  /**

   * Sets the CharSet of the message.

   * @var string

   */

  public $CharSet           = 'iso-8859-1';



  /**

   * Sets the Content-type of the message.

   * @var string

   */

  public $ContentType       = 'text/plain';



  /**

   * Sets the Encoding of the message. Options for this are

   *  "8bit", "7bit", "binary", "base64", and "quoted-printable".

   * @var string

   */

  public $Encoding          = '8bit';



  /**

   * Holds the most recent mailer error message.

   * @var string

   */

  public $ErrorInfo         = '';



  /**

   * Sets the From email address for the message.

   * @var string

   */

  public $From              = 'root@localhost';



  /**

   * Sets the From name of the message.

   * @var string

   */

  public $FromName          = 'Root User';



  /**

   * Sets the Sender email (Return-Path) of the message.  If not empty,

   * will be sent via -f to sendmail or as 'MAIL FROM' in smtp mode.

   * @var string

   */

  public $Sender            = '';



  /**

   * Sets the Subject of the message.

   * @var string

   */

  public $Subject           = '';



  /**

   * Sets the Body of the message.  This can be either an HTML or text body.

   * If HTML then run IsHTML(true).

   * @var string

   */

  public $Body              = '';



  /**

   * Sets the text-only body of the message.  This automatically sets the

   * email to multipart/alternative.  This body can be read by mail

   * clients that do not have HTML email capability such as mutt. Clients

   * that can read HTML will view the normal Body.

   * @var string

   */

  public $AltBody           = '';



  /**

   * Sets word wrapping on the body of the message to a given number of

   * characters.

   * @var int

   */

  public $WordWrap          = 0;



  /**

   * Method to send mail: ("mail", "sendmail", or "smtp").

   * @var string

   */

  public $Mailer            = 'mail';



  /**

   * Sets the path of the sendmail program.

   * @var string

   */

  public $Sendmail          = '/usr/sbin/sendmail';



  /**

   * Path to PHPMailer plugins.  Useful if the SMTP class

   * is in a different directory than the PHP include path.

   * @var string

   */

  public $PluginDir         = '';



  /**

   * Sets the email address that a reading confirmation will be sent.

   * @var string

   */

  public $ConfirmReadingTo  = '';



  /**

   * Sets the hostname to use in Message-Id and Received headers

   * and as default HELO string. If empty, the value returned

   * by SERVER_NAME is used or 'localhost.localdomain'.

   * @var string

   */

  public $Hostname          = '';



  /**

   * Sets the message ID to be used in the Message-Id header.

   * If empty, a unique id will be generated.

   * @var string

   */

  public $MessageID         = '';



  /////////////////////////////////////////////////

  // PROPERTIES FOR SMTP

  /////////////////////////////////////////////////



  /**

   * Sets the SMTP hosts.  All hosts must be separated by a

   * semicolon.  You can also specify a different port

   * for each host by using this format: [hostname:port]

   * (e.g. "smtp1.example.com:25;smtp2.example.com").

   * Hosts will be tried in order.

   * @var string

   */

  public $Host          = 'localhost';



  /**

   * Sets the default SMTP server port.

   * @var int

   */

  public $Port          = 25;



  /**

   * Sets the SMTP HELO of the message (Default is $Hostname).

   * @var string

   */

  public $Helo          = '';



  /**

   * Sets connection prefix.

   * Options are "", "ssl" or "tls"

   * @var string

   */

  public $SMTPSecure    = '';



  /**

   * Sets SMTP authentication. Utilizes the Username and Password variables.

   * @var bool

   */

  public $SMTPAuth      = false;



  /**

   * Sets SMTP username.

   * @var string

   */

  public $Username      = '';



  /**

   * Sets SMTP password.

   * @var string

   */

  public $Password      = '';



  /**

   * Sets the SMTP server timeout in seconds.

   * This function will not work with the win32 version.

   * @var int

   */

  public $Timeout       = 10;



  /**

   * Sets SMTP class debugging on or off.

   * @var bool

   */

  public $SMTPDebug     = false;



  /**

   * Prevents the SMTP connection from being closed after each mail

   * sending.  If this is set to true then to close the connection

   * requires an explicit call to SmtpClose().

   * @var bool

   */

  public $SMTPKeepAlive = false;



  /**

   * Provides the ability to have the TO field process individual

   * emails, instead of sending to entire TO addresses

   * @var bool

   */

  public $SingleTo      = false;



   /**

   * If SingleTo is true, this provides the array to hold the email addresses

   * @var bool

   */

  public $SingleToArray = array();



 /**

   * Provides the ability to change the line ending

   * @var string

   */

  public $LE              = "\n";



  /**

   * Used with DKIM DNS Resource Record

   * @var string

   */

  public $DKIM_selector   = 'phpmailer';



  /**

   * Used with DKIM DNS Resource Record

   * optional, in format of email address 'you@yourdomain.com'

   * @var string

   */

  public $DKIM_identity   = '';



  /**

   * Used with DKIM DNS Resource Record

   * optional, in format of email address 'you@yourdomain.com'



   * @var string

   */

  public $DKIM_domain     = '';



  /**

   * Used with DKIM DNS Resource Record

   * optional, in format of email address 'you@yourdomain.com'

   * @var string

   */

  public $DKIM_private    = '';



  /**

   * Callback Action function name

   * the function that handles the result of the send email action. Parameters:

   *   bool    $result        result of the send action

   *   string  $to            email address of the recipient

   *   string  $cc            cc email addresses

   *   string  $bcc           bcc email addresses

   *   string  $subject       the subject

   *   string  $body          the email body

   * @var string

   */

  public $action_function = ''; //'callbackAction';



  /**

   * Sets the PHPMailer Version number

   * @var string

   */

  public $Version         = '5.1';



  /////////////////////////////////////////////////

  // PROPERTIES, PRIVATE AND PROTECTED

  /////////////////////////////////////////////////



  private   $smtp           = NULL;

  private   $to             = array();

  private   $cc             = array();

  private   $bcc            = array();

  private   $ReplyTo        = array();

  private   $all_recipients = array();

  private   $attachment     = array();

  private   $CustomHeader   = array();

  private   $message_type   = '';

  private   $boundary       = array();

  protected $language       = array();

  private   $error_count    = 0;

  private   $sign_cert_file = "";

  private   $sign_key_file  = "";

  private   $sign_key_pass  = "";

  private   $exceptions     = false;



  /////////////////////////////////////////////////

  // CONSTANTS

  /////////////////////////////////////////////////



  const STOP_MESSAGE  = 0; // message only, continue processing

  const STOP_CONTINUE = 1; // message?, likely ok to continue processing

  const STOP_CRITICAL = 2; // message, plus full stop, critical error reached



  /////////////////////////////////////////////////

  // METHODS, VARIABLES

  /////////////////////////////////////////////////



  /**

   * Constructor

   * @param boolean $exceptions Should we throw external exceptions?

   */

  public function __construct($exceptions = false) {

    $this->exceptions = ($exceptions == true);

  }



  /**

   * Sets message type to HTML.

   * @param bool $ishtml

   * @return void

   */

  public function IsHTML($ishtml = true) {

    if ($ishtml) {

      $this->ContentType = 'text/html';

    } else {

      $this->ContentType = 'text/plain';

    }

  }



  /**

   * Sets Mailer to send message using SMTP.

   * @return void

   */

  public function IsSMTP() {

    $this->Mailer = 'smtp';

  }



  /**

   * Sets Mailer to send message using PHP mail() function.

   * @return void

   */

  public function IsMail() {

    $this->Mailer = 'mail';

  }



  /**

   * Sets Mailer to send message using the $Sendmail program.

   * @return void

   */

  public function IsSendmail() {

    if (!stristr(ini_get('sendmail_path'), 'sendmail')) {

      $this->Sendmail = '/var/qmail/bin/sendmail';

    }

    $this->Mailer = 'sendmail';

  }



  /**

   * Sets Mailer to send message using the qmail MTA.

   * @return void

   */

  public function IsQmail() {

    if (stristr(ini_get('sendmail_path'), 'qmail')) {

      $this->Sendmail = '/var/qmail/bin/sendmail';

    }

    $this->Mailer = 'sendmail';

  }



  /////////////////////////////////////////////////

  // METHODS, RECIPIENTS

  /////////////////////////////////////////////////



  /**

   * Adds a "To" address.

   * @param string $address

   * @param string $name

   * @return boolean true on success, false if address already used

   */

  public function AddAddress($address, $name = '') {

    return $this->AddAnAddress('to', $address, $name);

  }



  /**

   * Adds a "Cc" address.

   * Note: this function works with the SMTP mailer on win32, not with the "mail" mailer.

   * @param string $address

   * @param string $name

   * @return boolean true on success, false if address already used

   */

  public function AddCC($address, $name = '') {

    return $this->AddAnAddress('cc', $address, $name);

  }



  /**

   * Adds a "Bcc" address.

   * Note: this function works with the SMTP mailer on win32, not with the "mail" mailer.

   * @param string $address

   * @param string $name

   * @return boolean true on success, false if address already used

   */

  public function AddBCC($address, $name = '') {

    return $this->AddAnAddress('bcc', $address, $name);

  }



  /**

   * Adds a "Reply-to" address.

   * @param string $address

   * @param string $name

   * @return boolean

   */

  public function AddReplyTo($address, $name = '') {

    return $this->AddAnAddress('ReplyTo', $address, $name);

  }



  /**

   * Adds an address to one of the recipient arrays

   * Addresses that have been added already return false, but do not throw exceptions

   * @param string $kind One of 'to', 'cc', 'bcc', 'ReplyTo'

   * @param string $address The email address to send to

   * @param string $name

   * @return boolean true on success, false if address already used or invalid in some way

   * @access private

   */

  private function AddAnAddress($kind, $address, $name = '') {

    if (!preg_match('/^(to|cc|bcc|ReplyTo)$/', $kind)) {

      echo 'Invalid recipient array: ' . kind;

      return false;

    }

    $address = trim($address);

    $name = trim(preg_replace('/[\r\n]+/', '', $name)); //Strip breaks and trim

    if (!self::ValidateAddress($address)) {

      $this->SetError($this->Lang('invalid_address').': '. $address);

      if ($this->exceptions) {

        throw new phpmailerException($this->Lang('invalid_address').': '.$address);

      }

      echo $this->Lang('invalid_address').': '.$address;

      return false;

    }

    if ($kind != 'ReplyTo') {

      if (!isset($this->all_recipients[strtolower($address)])) {

        array_push($this->$kind, array($address, $name));

        $this->all_recipients[strtolower($address)] = true;

        return true;

      }

    } else {

      if (!array_key_exists(strtolower($address), $this->ReplyTo)) {

        $this->ReplyTo[strtolower($address)] = array($address, $name);

      return true;

    }

  }

  return false;

}



/**

 * Set the From and FromName properties

 * @param string $address

 * @param string $name

 * @return boolean

 */

  public function SetFrom($address, $name = '',$auto=1) {

    $address = trim($address);

    $name = trim(preg_replace('/[\r\n]+/', '', $name)); //Strip breaks and trim

    if (!self::ValidateAddress($address)) {

      $this->SetError($this->Lang('invalid_address').': '. $address);

      if ($this->exceptions) {

        throw new phpmailerException($this->Lang('invalid_address').': '.$address);

      }

      echo $this->Lang('invalid_address').': '.$address;

      return false;

    }

    $this->From = $address;

    $this->FromName = $name;

    if ($auto) {

      if (empty($this->ReplyTo)) {

        $this->AddAnAddress('ReplyTo', $address, $name);

      }

      if (empty($this->Sender)) {

        $this->Sender = $address;

      }

    }

    return true;

  }



  /**

   * Check that a string looks roughly like an email address should

   * Static so it can be used without instantiation

   * Tries to use PHP built-in validator in the filter extension (from PHP 5.2), falls back to a reasonably competent regex validator

   * Conforms approximately to RFC2822

   * @link http://www.hexillion.com/samples/#Regex Original pattern found here

   * @param string $address The email address to check

   * @return boolean

   * @static

   * @access public

   */

  public static function ValidateAddress($address) {

    if (function_exists('filter_var')) { //Introduced in PHP 5.2

      if(filter_var($address, FILTER_VALIDATE_EMAIL) === FALSE) {

        return false;

      } else {

        return true;

      }

    } else {

      return preg_match('/^(?:[\w\!\#\$\%\&\'\*\+\-\/\=\?\^\`\{\|\}\~]+\.)*[\w\!\#\$\%\&\'\*\+\-\/\=\?\^\`\{\|\}\~]+@(?:(?:(?:[a-zA-Z0-9_](?:[a-zA-Z0-9_\-](?!\.)){0,61}[a-zA-Z0-9_-]?\.)+[a-zA-Z0-9_](?:[a-zA-Z0-9_\-](?!$)){0,61}[a-zA-Z0-9_]?)|(?:\[(?:(?:[01]?\d{1,2}|2[0-4]\d|25[0-5])\.){3}(?:[01]?\d{1,2}|2[0-4]\d|25[0-5])\]))$/', $address);

    }

  }



  /////////////////////////////////////////////////

  // METHODS, MAIL SENDING

  /////////////////////////////////////////////////



  /**

   * Creates message and assigns Mailer. If the message is

   * not sent successfully then it returns false.  Use the ErrorInfo

   * variable to view description of the error.

   * @return bool

   */

  public function Send() {

    try {

      if ((count($this->to) + count($this->cc) + count($this->bcc)) < 1) {

        throw new phpmailerException($this->Lang('provide_address'), self::STOP_CRITICAL);

      }



      // Set whether the message is multipart/alternative

      if(!empty($this->AltBody)) {

        $this->ContentType = 'multipart/alternative';

      }



      $this->error_count = 0; // reset errors

      $this->SetMessageType();

      $header = $this->CreateHeader();

      $body = $this->CreateBody();



      if (empty($this->Body)) {

        throw new phpmailerException($this->Lang('empty_message'), self::STOP_CRITICAL);

      }



      // digitally sign with DKIM if enabled

      if ($this->DKIM_domain && $this->DKIM_private) {

        $header_dkim = $this->DKIM_Add($header,$this->Subject,$body);

        $header = str_replace("\r\n","\n",$header_dkim) . $header;

      }



      // Choose the mailer and send through it

      switch($this->Mailer) {

        case 'sendmail':

          return $this->SendmailSend($header, $body);

        case 'smtp':

          return $this->SmtpSend($header, $body);

        default:

          return $this->MailSend($header, $body);

      }



    } catch (phpmailerException $e) {

      $this->SetError($e->getMessage());

      if ($this->exceptions) {

        throw $e;

      }

      echo $e->getMessage()."\n";

      return false;

    }

  }



  /**

   * Sends mail using the $Sendmail program.

   * @param string $header The message headers

   * @param string $body The message body

   * @access protected

   * @return bool

   */

  protected function SendmailSend($header, $body) {

    if ($this->Sender != '') {

      $sendmail = sprintf("%s -oi -f %s -t", escapeshellcmd($this->Sendmail), escapeshellarg($this->Sender));

    } else {

      $sendmail = sprintf("%s -oi -t", escapeshellcmd($this->Sendmail));

    }

    if ($this->SingleTo === true) {

      foreach ($this->SingleToArray as $key => $val) {

        if(!@$mail = popen($sendmail, 'w')) {

          throw new phpmailerException($this->Lang('execute') . $this->Sendmail, self::STOP_CRITICAL);

        }

        fputs($mail, "To: " . $val . "\n");

        fputs($mail, $header);

        fputs($mail, $body);

        $result = pclose($mail);

        // implement call back function if it exists

        $isSent = ($result == 0) ? 1 : 0;

        $this->doCallback($isSent,$val,$this->cc,$this->bcc,$this->Subject,$body);

        if($result != 0) {

          throw new phpmailerException($this->Lang('execute') . $this->Sendmail, self::STOP_CRITICAL);

        }

      }

    } else {

      if(!@$mail = popen($sendmail, 'w')) {

        throw new phpmailerException($this->Lang('execute') . $this->Sendmail, self::STOP_CRITICAL);

      }

      fputs($mail, $header);

      fputs($mail, $body);

      $result = pclose($mail);

      // implement call back function if it exists

      $isSent = ($result == 0) ? 1 : 0;

      $this->doCallback($isSent,$this->to,$this->cc,$this->bcc,$this->Subject,$body);

      if($result != 0) {

        throw new phpmailerException($this->Lang('execute') . $this->Sendmail, self::STOP_CRITICAL);

      }

    }

    return true;

  }



  /**

   * Sends mail using the PHP mail() function.

   * @param string $header The message headers

   * @param string $body The message body

   * @access protected

   * @return bool

   */

  protected function MailSend($header, $body) {

    $toArr = array();

    foreach($this->to as $t) {

      $toArr[] = $this->AddrFormat($t);

    }

    $to = implode(', ', $toArr);



    $params = sprintf("-oi -f %s", $this->Sender);

    if ($this->Sender != '' && strlen(ini_get('safe_mode'))< 1) {

      $old_from = ini_get('sendmail_from');

      ini_set('sendmail_from', $this->Sender);

      if ($this->SingleTo === true && count($toArr) > 1) {

        foreach ($toArr as $key => $val) {

          $rt = @mail($val, $this->EncodeHeader($this->SecureHeader($this->Subject)), $body, $header, $params);

          // implement call back function if it exists

          $isSent = ($rt == 1) ? 1 : 0;

          $this->doCallback($isSent,$val,$this->cc,$this->bcc,$this->Subject,$body);

        }

      } else {

        $rt = @mail($to, $this->EncodeHeader($this->SecureHeader($this->Subject)), $body, $header, $params);

        // implement call back function if it exists

        $isSent = ($rt == 1) ? 1 : 0;

        $this->doCallback($isSent,$to,$this->cc,$this->bcc,$this->Subject,$body);

      }

    } else {

      if ($this->SingleTo === true && count($toArr) > 1) {

        foreach ($toArr as $key => $val) {

          $rt = @mail($val, $this->EncodeHeader($this->SecureHeader($this->Subject)), $body, $header, $params);

          // implement call back function if it exists

          $isSent = ($rt == 1) ? 1 : 0;

          $this->doCallback($isSent,$val,$this->cc,$this->bcc,$this->Subject,$body);

        }

      } else {

        $rt = @mail($to, $this->EncodeHeader($this->SecureHeader($this->Subject)), $body, $header);

        // implement call back function if it exists

        $isSent = ($rt == 1) ? 1 : 0;

        $this->doCallback($isSent,$to,$this->cc,$this->bcc,$this->Subject,$body);

      }

    }

    if (isset($old_from)) {

      ini_set('sendmail_from', $old_from);

    }

    if(!$rt) {

      throw new phpmailerException($this->Lang('instantiate'), self::STOP_CRITICAL);

    }

    return true;

  }



  /**

   * Sends mail via SMTP using PhpSMTP

   * Returns false if there is a bad MAIL FROM, RCPT, or DATA input.

   * @param string $header The message headers

   * @param string $body The message body

   * @uses SMTP

   * @access protected

   * @return bool

   */

  protected function SmtpSend($header, $body) {

    require_once $this->PluginDir . 'class.smtp.php';

    $bad_rcpt = array();



    if(!$this->SmtpConnect()) {

      throw new phpmailerException($this->Lang('smtp_connect_failed'), self::STOP_CRITICAL);

    }

    $smtp_from = ($this->Sender == '') ? $this->From : $this->Sender;

    if(!$this->smtp->Mail($smtp_from)) {

      throw new phpmailerException($this->Lang('from_failed') . $smtp_from, self::STOP_CRITICAL);

    }



    // Attempt to send attach all recipients

    foreach($this->to as $to) {

      if (!$this->smtp->Recipient($to[0])) {

        $bad_rcpt[] = $to[0];

        // implement call back function if it exists

        $isSent = 0;

        $this->doCallback($isSent,$to[0],'','',$this->Subject,$body);

      } else {

        // implement call back function if it exists

        $isSent = 1;

        $this->doCallback($isSent,$to[0],'','',$this->Subject,$body);

      }

    }

    foreach($this->cc as $cc) {

      if (!$this->smtp->Recipient($cc[0])) {

        $bad_rcpt[] = $cc[0];

        // implement call back function if it exists

        $isSent = 0;

        $this->doCallback($isSent,'',$cc[0],'',$this->Subject,$body);

      } else {

        // implement call back function if it exists

        $isSent = 1;

        $this->doCallback($isSent,'',$cc[0],'',$this->Subject,$body);

      }

    }

    foreach($this->bcc as $bcc) {

      if (!$this->smtp->Recipient($bcc[0])) {

        $bad_rcpt[] = $bcc[0];

        // implement call back function if it exists

        $isSent = 0;

        $this->doCallback($isSent,'','',$bcc[0],$this->Subject,$body);

      } else {

        // implement call back function if it exists

        $isSent = 1;

        $this->doCallback($isSent,'','',$bcc[0],$this->Subject,$body);

      }

    }





    if (count($bad_rcpt) > 0 ) { //Create error message for any bad addresses

      $badaddresses = implode(', ', $bad_rcpt);

      throw new phpmailerException($this->Lang('recipients_failed') . $badaddresses);

    }

    if(!$this->smtp->Data($header . $body)) {

      throw new phpmailerException($this->Lang('data_not_accepted'), self::STOP_CRITICAL);

    }

    if($this->SMTPKeepAlive == true) {

      $this->smtp->Reset();

    }

    return true;

  }



  /**

   * Initiates a connection to an SMTP server.

   * Returns false if the operation failed.

   * @uses SMTP

   * @access public

   * @return bool

   */

  public function SmtpConnect() {

    if(is_null($this->smtp)) {

      $this->smtp = new SMTP();

    }



    $this->smtp->do_debug = $this->SMTPDebug;

    $hosts = explode(';', $this->Host);

    $index = 0;

    $connection = $this->smtp->Connected();



    // Retry while there is no connection

    try {

      while($index < count($hosts) && !$connection) {

        $hostinfo = array();

        if (preg_match('/^(.+):([0-9]+)$/', $hosts[$index], $hostinfo)) {

          $host = $hostinfo[1];

          $port = $hostinfo[2];

        } else {

          $host = $hosts[$index];

          $port = $this->Port;

        }



        $tls = ($this->SMTPSecure == 'tls');

        $ssl = ($this->SMTPSecure == 'ssl');



        if ($this->smtp->Connect(($ssl ? 'ssl://':'').$host, $port, $this->Timeout)) {



          $hello = ($this->Helo != '' ? $this->Helo : $this->ServerHostname());

          $this->smtp->Hello($hello);



          if ($tls) {

            if (!$this->smtp->StartTLS()) {

              throw new phpmailerException($this->Lang('tls'));

            }



            //We must resend HELO after tls negotiation

            $this->smtp->Hello($hello);

          }



          $connection = true;

          if ($this->SMTPAuth) {

            if (!$this->smtp->Authenticate($this->Username, $this->Password)) {

              throw new phpmailerException($this->Lang('authenticate'));

            }

          }

        }

        $index++;

        if (!$connection) {

          throw new phpmailerException($this->Lang('connect_host'));

        }

      }

    } catch (phpmailerException $e) {

      $this->smtp->Reset();

      throw $e;

    }

    return true;

  }



  /**

   * Closes the active SMTP session if one exists.

   * @return void

   */

  public function SmtpClose() {

    if(!is_null($this->smtp)) {

      if($this->smtp->Connected()) {

        $this->smtp->Quit();

        $this->smtp->Close();

      }

    }

  }



  /**

  * Sets the language for all class error messages.

  * Returns false if it cannot load the language file.  The default language is English.

  * @param string $langcode ISO 639-1 2-character language code (e.g. Portuguese: "br")

  * @param string $lang_path Path to the language file directory

  * @access public

  */

  function SetLanguage($langcode = 'en', $lang_path = 'language/') {

    //Define full set of translatable strings

    $PHPMAILER_LANG = array(

      'provide_address' => 'You must provide at least one recipient email address.',

      'mailer_not_supported' => ' mailer is not supported.',

      'execute' => 'Could not execute: ',

      'instantiate' => 'Could not instantiate mail function.',

      'authenticate' => 'SMTP Error: Could not authenticate.',

      'from_failed' => 'The following From address failed: ',

      'recipients_failed' => 'SMTP Error: The following recipients failed: ',

      'data_not_accepted' => 'SMTP Error: Data not accepted.',

      'connect_host' => 'SMTP Error: Could not connect to SMTP host.',

      'file_access' => 'Could not access file: ',

      'file_open' => 'File Error: Could not open file: ',

      'encoding' => 'Unknown encoding: ',

      'signing' => 'Signing Error: ',

      'smtp_error' => 'SMTP server error: ',

      'empty_message' => 'Message body empty',

      'invalid_address' => 'Invalid address',

      'variable_set' => 'Cannot set or reset variable: '

    );

    //Overwrite language-specific strings. This way we'll never have missing translations - no more "language string failed to load"!

    $l = true;

    if ($langcode != 'en') { //There is no English translation file

      $l = @include $lang_path.'phpmailer.lang-'.$langcode.'.php';

    }

    $this->language = $PHPMAILER_LANG;

    return ($l == true); //Returns false if language not found

  }



  /**

  * Return the current array of language strings

  * @return array

  */

  public function GetTranslations() {

    return $this->language;

  }



  /////////////////////////////////////////////////

  // METHODS, MESSAGE CREATION

  /////////////////////////////////////////////////



  /**

   * Creates recipient headers.

   * @access public

   * @return string

   */

  public function AddrAppend($type, $addr) {

    $addr_str = $type . ': ';

    $addresses = array();

    foreach ($addr as $a) {

      $addresses[] = $this->AddrFormat($a);

    }

    $addr_str .= implode(', ', $addresses);

    $addr_str .= $this->LE;



    return $addr_str;

  }



  /**

   * Formats an address correctly.

   * @access public

   * @return string

   */

  public function AddrFormat($addr) {

    if (empty($addr[1])) {

      return $this->SecureHeader($addr[0]);

    } else {

      return $this->EncodeHeader($this->SecureHeader($addr[1]), 'phrase') . " <" . $this->SecureHeader($addr[0]) . ">";

    }

  }



  /**

   * Wraps message for use with mailers that do not

   * automatically perform wrapping and for quoted-printable.

   * Original written by philippe.

   * @param string $message The message to wrap

   * @param integer $length The line length to wrap to

   * @param boolean $qp_mode Whether to run in Quoted-Printable mode

   * @access public

   * @return string

   */

  public function WrapText($message, $length, $qp_mode = false) {

    $soft_break = ($qp_mode) ? sprintf(" =%s", $this->LE) : $this->LE;

    // If utf-8 encoding is used, we will need to make sure we don't

    // split multibyte characters when we wrap

    $is_utf8 = (strtolower($this->CharSet) == "utf-8");



    $message = $this->FixEOL($message);

    if (substr($message, -1) == $this->LE) {

      $message = substr($message, 0, -1);

    }



    $line = explode($this->LE, $message);

    $message = '';

    for ($i=0 ;$i < count($line); $i++) {

      $line_part = explode(' ', $line[$i]);

      $buf = '';

      for ($e = 0; $e<count($line_part); $e++) {

        $word = $line_part[$e];

        if ($qp_mode and (strlen($word) > $length)) {

          $space_left = $length - strlen($buf) - 1;

          if ($e != 0) {

            if ($space_left > 20) {

              $len = $space_left;

              if ($is_utf8) {

                $len = $this->UTF8CharBoundary($word, $len);

              } elseif (substr($word, $len - 1, 1) == "=") {

                $len--;

              } elseif (substr($word, $len - 2, 1) == "=") {

                $len -= 2;

              }

              $part = substr($word, 0, $len);

              $word = substr($word, $len);

              $buf .= ' ' . $part;

              $message .= $buf . sprintf("=%s", $this->LE);

            } else {

              $message .= $buf . $soft_break;

            }

            $buf = '';

          }

          while (strlen($word) > 0) {

            $len = $length;

            if ($is_utf8) {

              $len = $this->UTF8CharBoundary($word, $len);

            } elseif (substr($word, $len - 1, 1) == "=") {

              $len--;

            } elseif (substr($word, $len - 2, 1) == "=") {

              $len -= 2;

            }

            $part = substr($word, 0, $len);

            $word = substr($word, $len);



            if (strlen($word) > 0) {

              $message .= $part . sprintf("=%s", $this->LE);

            } else {

              $buf = $part;

            }

          }

        } else {

          $buf_o = $buf;

          $buf .= ($e == 0) ? $word : (' ' . $word);



          if (strlen($buf) > $length and $buf_o != '') {

            $message .= $buf_o . $soft_break;

            $buf = $word;

          }

        }

      }

      $message .= $buf . $this->LE;

    }



    return $message;

  }



  /**

   * Finds last character boundary prior to maxLength in a utf-8

   * quoted (printable) encoded string.

   * Original written by Colin Brown.

   * @access public

   * @param string $encodedText utf-8 QP text

   * @param int    $maxLength   find last character boundary prior to this length

   * @return int

   */

  public function UTF8CharBoundary($encodedText, $maxLength) {

    $foundSplitPos = false;

    $lookBack = 3;

    while (!$foundSplitPos) {

      $lastChunk = substr($encodedText, $maxLength - $lookBack, $lookBack);

      $encodedCharPos = strpos($lastChunk, "=");

      if ($encodedCharPos !== false) {

        // Found start of encoded character byte within $lookBack block.

        // Check the encoded byte value (the 2 chars after the '=')

        $hex = substr($encodedText, $maxLength - $lookBack + $encodedCharPos + 1, 2);

        $dec = hexdec($hex);

        if ($dec < 128) { // Single byte character.

          // If the encoded char was found at pos 0, it will fit

          // otherwise reduce maxLength to start of the encoded char

          $maxLength = ($encodedCharPos == 0) ? $maxLength :

          $maxLength - ($lookBack - $encodedCharPos);

          $foundSplitPos = true;

        } elseif ($dec >= 192) { // First byte of a multi byte character

          // Reduce maxLength to split at start of character

          $maxLength = $maxLength - ($lookBack - $encodedCharPos);

          $foundSplitPos = true;

        } elseif ($dec < 192) { // Middle byte of a multi byte character, look further back

          $lookBack += 3;

        }

      } else {

        // No encoded character found

        $foundSplitPos = true;

      }

    }

    return $maxLength;

  }





  /**

   * Set the body wrapping.

   * @access public

   * @return void

   */

  public function SetWordWrap() {

    if($this->WordWrap < 1) {

      return;

    }



    switch($this->message_type) {

      case 'alt':

      case 'alt_attachments':

        $this->AltBody = $this->WrapText($this->AltBody, $this->WordWrap);

        break;

      default:

        $this->Body = $this->WrapText($this->Body, $this->WordWrap);

        break;

    }

  }



  /**

   * Assembles message header.

   * @access public

   * @return string The assembled header

   */

  public function CreateHeader() {

    $result = '';



    // Set the boundaries

    $uniq_id = md5(uniqid(time()));

    $this->boundary[1] = 'b1_' . $uniq_id;

    $this->boundary[2] = 'b2_' . $uniq_id;



    $result .= $this->HeaderLine('Date', self::RFCDate());

    if($this->Sender == '') {

      $result .= $this->HeaderLine('Return-Path', trim($this->From));

    } else {

      $result .= $this->HeaderLine('Return-Path', trim($this->Sender));

    }



    // To be created automatically by mail()

    if($this->Mailer != 'mail') {

      if ($this->SingleTo === true) {

        foreach($this->to as $t) {

          $this->SingleToArray[] = $this->AddrFormat($t);

        }

      } else {

        if(count($this->to) > 0) {

          $result .= $this->AddrAppend('To', $this->to);

        } elseif (count($this->cc) == 0) {

          $result .= $this->HeaderLine('To', 'undisclosed-recipients:;');

        }

      }

    }



    $from = array();

    $from[0][0] = trim($this->From);

    $from[0][1] = $this->FromName;

    $result .= $this->AddrAppend('From', $from);



    // sendmail and mail() extract Cc from the header before sending

    if(count($this->cc) > 0) {

      $result .= $this->AddrAppend('Cc', $this->cc);

    }



    // sendmail and mail() extract Bcc from the header before sending

    if((($this->Mailer == 'sendmail') || ($this->Mailer == 'mail')) && (count($this->bcc) > 0)) {

      $result .= $this->AddrAppend('Bcc', $this->bcc);

    }



    if(count($this->ReplyTo) > 0) {

      $result .= $this->AddrAppend('Reply-to', $this->ReplyTo);

    }



    // mail() sets the subject itself

    if($this->Mailer != 'mail') {

      $result .= $this->HeaderLine('Subject', $this->EncodeHeader($this->SecureHeader($this->Subject)));

    }



    if($this->MessageID != '') {

      $result .= $this->HeaderLine('Message-ID',$this->MessageID);

    } else {

      $result .= sprintf("Message-ID: <%s@%s>%s", $uniq_id, $this->ServerHostname(), $this->LE);

    }

    $result .= $this->HeaderLine('X-Priority', $this->Priority);

    $result .= $this->HeaderLine('X-Mailer', 'PHPMailer '.$this->Version.' (phpmailer.sourceforge.net)');



    if($this->ConfirmReadingTo != '') {

      $result .= $this->HeaderLine('Disposition-Notification-To', '<' . trim($this->ConfirmReadingTo) . '>');

    }



    // Add custom headers

    for($index = 0; $index < count($this->CustomHeader); $index++) {

      $result .= $this->HeaderLine(trim($this->CustomHeader[$index][0]), $this->EncodeHeader(trim($this->CustomHeader[$index][1])));

    }

    if (!$this->sign_key_file) {

      $result .= $this->HeaderLine('MIME-Version', '1.0');

      $result .= $this->GetMailMIME();

    }



    return $result;

  }



  /**

   * Returns the message MIME.

   * @access public

   * @return string

   */

  public function GetMailMIME() {

    $result = '';

    switch($this->message_type) {

      case 'plain':

        $result .= $this->HeaderLine('Content-Transfer-Encoding', $this->Encoding);

        $result .= sprintf("Content-Type: %s; charset=\"%s\"", $this->ContentType, $this->CharSet);

        break;

      case 'attachments':

      case 'alt_attachments':

        if($this->InlineImageExists()){

          $result .= sprintf("Content-Type: %s;%s\ttype=\"text/html\";%s\tboundary=\"%s\"%s", 'multipart/related', $this->LE, $this->LE, $this->boundary[1], $this->LE);

        } else {

          $result .= $this->HeaderLine('Content-Type', 'multipart/mixed;');

          $result .= $this->TextLine("\tboundary=\"" . $this->boundary[1] . '"');

        }

        break;

      case 'alt':

        $result .= $this->HeaderLine('Content-Type', 'multipart/alternative;');

        $result .= $this->TextLine("\tboundary=\"" . $this->boundary[1] . '"');

        break;

    }



    if($this->Mailer != 'mail') {

      $result .= $this->LE.$this->LE;

    }



    return $result;

  }



  /**

   * Assembles the message body.  Returns an empty string on failure.

   * @access public

   * @return string The assembled message body

   */

  public function CreateBody() {

    $body = '';



    if ($this->sign_key_file) {

      $body .= $this->GetMailMIME();

    }



    $this->SetWordWrap();



    switch($this->message_type) {

      case 'alt':

        $body .= $this->GetBoundary($this->boundary[1], '', 'text/plain', '');

        $body .= $this->EncodeString($this->AltBody, $this->Encoding);

        $body .= $this->LE.$this->LE;

        $body .= $this->GetBoundary($this->boundary[1], '', 'text/html', '');

        $body .= $this->EncodeString($this->Body, $this->Encoding);

        $body .= $this->LE.$this->LE;

        $body .= $this->EndBoundary($this->boundary[1]);

        break;

      case 'plain':

        $body .= $this->EncodeString($this->Body, $this->Encoding);

        break;

      case 'attachments':

        $body .= $this->GetBoundary($this->boundary[1], '', '', '');

        $body .= $this->EncodeString($this->Body, $this->Encoding);

        $body .= $this->LE;

        $body .= $this->AttachAll();

        break;

      case 'alt_attachments':

        $body .= sprintf("--%s%s", $this->boundary[1], $this->LE);

        $body .= sprintf("Content-Type: %s;%s" . "\tboundary=\"%s\"%s", 'multipart/alternative', $this->LE, $this->boundary[2], $this->LE.$this->LE);

        $body .= $this->GetBoundary($this->boundary[2], '', 'text/plain', '') . $this->LE; // Create text body

        $body .= $this->EncodeString($this->AltBody, $this->Encoding);

        $body .= $this->LE.$this->LE;

        $body .= $this->GetBoundary($this->boundary[2], '', 'text/html', '') . $this->LE; // Create the HTML body

        $body .= $this->EncodeString($this->Body, $this->Encoding);

        $body .= $this->LE.$this->LE;

        $body .= $this->EndBoundary($this->boundary[2]);

        $body .= $this->AttachAll();

        break;

    }



    if ($this->IsError()) {

      $body = '';

    } elseif ($this->sign_key_file) {

      try {

        $file = tempnam('', 'mail');

        file_put_contents($file, $body); //TODO check this worked

        $signed = tempnam("", "signed");

        if (@openssl_pkcs7_sign($file, $signed, "file://".$this->sign_cert_file, array("file://".$this->sign_key_file, $this->sign_key_pass), NULL)) {

          @unlink($file);

          @unlink($signed);

          $body = file_get_contents($signed);

        } else {

          @unlink($file);

          @unlink($signed);

          throw new phpmailerException($this->Lang("signing").openssl_error_string());

        }

      } catch (phpmailerException $e) {

        $body = '';

        if ($this->exceptions) {

          throw $e;

        }

      }

    }



    return $body;

  }



  /**

   * Returns the start of a message boundary.

   * @access private

   */

  private function GetBoundary($boundary, $charSet, $contentType, $encoding) {

    $result = '';

    if($charSet == '') {

      $charSet = $this->CharSet;

    }

    if($contentType == '') {

      $contentType = $this->ContentType;

    }

    if($encoding == '') {

      $encoding = $this->Encoding;

    }

    $result .= $this->TextLine('--' . $boundary);

    $result .= sprintf("Content-Type: %s; charset = \"%s\"", $contentType, $charSet);

    $result .= $this->LE;

    $result .= $this->HeaderLine('Content-Transfer-Encoding', $encoding);

    $result .= $this->LE;



    return $result;

  }



  /**

   * Returns the end of a message boundary.

   * @access private

   */

  private function EndBoundary($boundary) {

    return $this->LE . '--' . $boundary . '--' . $this->LE;

  }



  /**

   * Sets the message type.

   * @access private

   * @return void

   */

  private function SetMessageType() {

    if(count($this->attachment) < 1 && strlen($this->AltBody) < 1) {

      $this->message_type = 'plain';

    } else {

      if(count($this->attachment) > 0) {

        $this->message_type = 'attachments';

      }

      if(strlen($this->AltBody) > 0 && count($this->attachment) < 1) {

        $this->message_type = 'alt';

      }

      if(strlen($this->AltBody) > 0 && count($this->attachment) > 0) {

        $this->message_type = 'alt_attachments';

      }

    }

  }



  /**

   *  Returns a formatted header line.

   * @access public

   * @return string

   */

  public function HeaderLine($name, $value) {

    return $name . ': ' . $value . $this->LE;

  }



  /**

   * Returns a formatted mail line.

   * @access public

   * @return string

   */

  public function TextLine($value) {

    return $value . $this->LE;

  }



  /////////////////////////////////////////////////

  // CLASS METHODS, ATTACHMENTS

  /////////////////////////////////////////////////



  /**

   * Adds an attachment from a path on the filesystem.

   * Returns false if the file could not be found

   * or accessed.

   * @param string $path Path to the attachment.

   * @param string $name Overrides the attachment name.

   * @param string $encoding File encoding (see $Encoding).

   * @param string $type File extension (MIME) type.

   * @return bool

   */

  public function AddAttachment($path, $name = '', $encoding = 'base64', $type = 'application/octet-stream') {

    try {

      if ( !@is_file($path) ) {

        throw new phpmailerException($this->Lang('file_access') . $path, self::STOP_CONTINUE);

      }

      $filename = basename($path);

      if ( $name == '' ) {

        $name = $filename;

      }



      $this->attachment[] = array(

        0 => $path,

        1 => $filename,

        2 => $name,

        3 => $encoding,

        4 => $type,

        5 => false,  // isStringAttachment

        6 => 'attachment',

        7 => 0

      );



    } catch (phpmailerException $e) {

      $this->SetError($e->getMessage());

      if ($this->exceptions) {

        throw $e;

      }

      echo $e->getMessage()."\n";

      if ( $e->getCode() == self::STOP_CRITICAL ) {

        return false;

      }

    }

    return true;

  }



  /**

  * Return the current array of attachments

  * @return array

  */

  public function GetAttachments() {

    return $this->attachment;

  }



  /**

   * Attaches all fs, string, and binary attachments to the message.

   * Returns an empty string on failure.

   * @access private

   * @return string

   */

  private function AttachAll() {

    // Return text of body

    $mime = array();

    $cidUniq = array();

    $incl = array();



    // Add all attachments

    foreach ($this->attachment as $attachment) {

      // Check for string attachment

      $bString = $attachment[5];

      if ($bString) {

        $string = $attachment[0];

      } else {

        $path = $attachment[0];

      }



      if (in_array($attachment[0], $incl)) { continue; }

      $filename    = $attachment[1];

      $name        = $attachment[2];

      $encoding    = $attachment[3];

      $type        = $attachment[4];

      $disposition = $attachment[6];

      $cid         = $attachment[7];

      $incl[]      = $attachment[0];

      if ( $disposition == 'inline' && isset($cidUniq[$cid]) ) { continue; }

      $cidUniq[$cid] = true;



      $mime[] = sprintf("--%s%s", $this->boundary[1], $this->LE);

      $mime[] = sprintf("Content-Type: %s; name=\"%s\"%s", $type, $this->EncodeHeader($this->SecureHeader($name)), $this->LE);

      $mime[] = sprintf("Content-Transfer-Encoding: %s%s", $encoding, $this->LE);



      if($disposition == 'inline') {

        $mime[] = sprintf("Content-ID: <%s>%s", $cid, $this->LE);

      }



      $mime[] = sprintf("Content-Disposition: %s; filename=\"%s\"%s", $disposition, $this->EncodeHeader($this->SecureHeader($name)), $this->LE.$this->LE);



      // Encode as string attachment

      if($bString) {

        $mime[] = $this->EncodeString($string, $encoding);

        if($this->IsError()) {

          return '';

        }

        $mime[] = $this->LE.$this->LE;

      } else {

        $mime[] = $this->EncodeFile($path, $encoding);

        if($this->IsError()) {

          return '';

        }

        $mime[] = $this->LE.$this->LE;

      }

    }



    $mime[] = sprintf("--%s--%s", $this->boundary[1], $this->LE);



    return join('', $mime);

  }



  /**

   * Encodes attachment in requested format.

   * Returns an empty string on failure.

   * @param string $path The full path to the file

   * @param string $encoding The encoding to use; one of 'base64', '7bit', '8bit', 'binary', 'quoted-printable'

   * @see EncodeFile()

   * @access private

   * @return string

   */

  private function EncodeFile($path, $encoding = 'base64') {

    try {

      if (!is_readable($path)) {

        throw new phpmailerException($this->Lang('file_open') . $path, self::STOP_CONTINUE);

      }

      if (function_exists('get_magic_quotes')) {

        function get_magic_quotes() {

          return false;

        }

      }

      if (PHP_VERSION < 6) {

        $magic_quotes = get_magic_quotes_runtime();

        set_magic_quotes_runtime(0);

      }

      $file_buffer  = file_get_contents($path);

      $file_buffer  = $this->EncodeString($file_buffer, $encoding);

      if (PHP_VERSION < 6) { set_magic_quotes_runtime($magic_quotes); }

      return $file_buffer;

    } catch (Exception $e) {

      $this->SetError($e->getMessage());

      return '';

    }

  }



  /**

   * Encodes string to requested format.

   * Returns an empty string on failure.

   * @param string $str The text to encode

   * @param string $encoding The encoding to use; one of 'base64', '7bit', '8bit', 'binary', 'quoted-printable'

   * @access public

   * @return string

   */

  public function EncodeString ($str, $encoding = 'base64') {

    $encoded = '';

    switch(strtolower($encoding)) {

      case 'base64':

        $encoded = chunk_split(base64_encode($str), 76, $this->LE);

        break;

      case '7bit':

      case '8bit':

        $encoded = $this->FixEOL($str);

        //Make sure it ends with a line break

        if (substr($encoded, -(strlen($this->LE))) != $this->LE)

          $encoded .= $this->LE;

        break;

      case 'binary':

        $encoded = $str;

        break;

      case 'quoted-printable':

        $encoded = $this->EncodeQP($str);

        break;

      default:

        $this->SetError($this->Lang('encoding') . $encoding);

        break;

    }

    return $encoded;

  }



  /**

   * Encode a header string to best (shortest) of Q, B, quoted or none.

   * @access public

   * @return string

   */

  public function EncodeHeader($str, $position = 'text') {

    $x = 0;



    switch (strtolower($position)) {

      case 'phrase':

        if (!preg_match('/[\200-\377]/', $str)) {

          // Can't use addslashes as we don't know what value has magic_quotes_sybase

          $encoded = addcslashes($str, "\0..\37\177\\\"");

          if (($str == $encoded) && !preg_match('/[^A-Za-z0-9!#$%&\'*+\/=?^_`{|}~ -]/', $str)) {

            return ($encoded);

          } else {

            return ("\"$encoded\"");

          }

        }

        $x = preg_match_all('/[^\040\041\043-\133\135-\176]/', $str, $matches);

        break;

      case 'comment':

        $x = preg_match_all('/[()"]/', $str, $matches);

        // Fall-through

      case 'text':

      default:

        $x += preg_match_all('/[\000-\010\013\014\016-\037\177-\377]/', $str, $matches);

        break;

    }



    if ($x == 0) {

      return ($str);

    }



    $maxlen = 75 - 7 - strlen($this->CharSet);

    // Try to select the encoding which should produce the shortest output

    if (strlen($str)/3 < $x) {

      $encoding = 'B';

      if (function_exists('mb_strlen') && $this->HasMultiBytes($str)) {

        // Use a custom function which correctly encodes and wraps long

        // multibyte strings without breaking lines within a character

        $encoded = $this->Base64EncodeWrapMB($str);

      } else {

        $encoded = base64_encode($str);

        $maxlen -= $maxlen % 4;

        $encoded = trim(chunk_split($encoded, $maxlen, "\n"));

      }

    } else {

      $encoding = 'Q';

      $encoded = $this->EncodeQ($str, $position);

      $encoded = $this->WrapText($encoded, $maxlen, true);

      $encoded = str_replace('='.$this->LE, "\n", trim($encoded));

    }



    $encoded = preg_replace('/^(.*)$/m', " =?".$this->CharSet."?$encoding?\\1?=", $encoded);

    $encoded = trim(str_replace("\n", $this->LE, $encoded));



    return $encoded;

  }



  /**

   * Checks if a string contains multibyte characters.

   * @access public

   * @param string $str multi-byte text to wrap encode

   * @return bool

   */

  public function HasMultiBytes($str) {

    if (function_exists('mb_strlen')) {

      return (strlen($str) > mb_strlen($str, $this->CharSet));

    } else { // Assume no multibytes (we can't handle without mbstring functions anyway)

      return false;

    }

  }



  /**

   * Correctly encodes and wraps long multibyte strings for mail headers

   * without breaking lines within a character.

   * Adapted from a function by paravoid at http://uk.php.net/manual/en/function.mb-encode-mimeheader.php

   * @access public

   * @param string $str multi-byte text to wrap encode

   * @return string

   */

  public function Base64EncodeWrapMB($str) {

    $start = "=?".$this->CharSet."?B?";

    $end = "?=";

    $encoded = "";



    $mb_length = mb_strlen($str, $this->CharSet);

    // Each line must have length <= 75, including $start and $end

    $length = 75 - strlen($start) - strlen($end);

    // Average multi-byte ratio

    $ratio = $mb_length / strlen($str);

    // Base64 has a 4:3 ratio

    $offset = $avgLength = floor($length * $ratio * .75);



    for ($i = 0; $i < $mb_length; $i += $offset) {

      $lookBack = 0;



      do {

        $offset = $avgLength - $lookBack;

        $chunk = mb_substr($str, $i, $offset, $this->CharSet);

        $chunk = base64_encode($chunk);

        $lookBack++;

      }

      while (strlen($chunk) > $length);



      $encoded .= $chunk . $this->LE;

    }



    // Chomp the last linefeed

    $encoded = substr($encoded, 0, -strlen($this->LE));

    return $encoded;

  }



  /**

  * Encode string to quoted-printable.

  * Only uses standard PHP, slow, but will always work

  * @access public

  * @param string $string the text to encode

  * @param integer $line_max Number of chars allowed on a line before wrapping

  * @return string

  */

  public function EncodeQPphp( $input = '', $line_max = 76, $space_conv = false) {

    $hex = array('0','1','2','3','4','5','6','7','8','9','A','B','C','D','E','F');

    $lines = preg_split('/(?:\r\n|\r|\n)/', $input);

    $eol = "\r\n";

    $escape = '=';

    $output = '';

    while( list(, $line) = each($lines) ) {

      $linlen = strlen($line);

      $newline = '';

      for($i = 0; $i < $linlen; $i++) {

        $c = substr( $line, $i, 1 );

        $dec = ord( $c );

        if ( ( $i == 0 ) && ( $dec == 46 ) ) { // convert first point in the line into =2E

          $c = '=2E';

        }

        if ( $dec == 32 ) {

          if ( $i == ( $linlen - 1 ) ) { // convert space at eol only

            $c = '=20';

          } else if ( $space_conv ) {

            $c = '=20';

          }

        } elseif ( ($dec == 61) || ($dec < 32 ) || ($dec > 126) ) { // always encode "\t", which is *not* required

          $h2 = floor($dec/16);

          $h1 = floor($dec%16);

          $c = $escape.$hex[$h2].$hex[$h1];

        }

        if ( (strlen($newline) + strlen($c)) >= $line_max ) { // CRLF is not counted

          $output .= $newline.$escape.$eol; //  soft line break; " =\r\n" is okay

          $newline = '';

          // check if newline first character will be point or not

          if ( $dec == 46 ) {

            $c = '=2E';

          }

        }

        $newline .= $c;

      } // end of for

      $output .= $newline.$eol;

    } // end of while

    return $output;

  }



  /**

  * Encode string to RFC2045 (6.7) quoted-printable format

  * Uses a PHP5 stream filter to do the encoding about 64x faster than the old version

  * Also results in same content as you started with after decoding

  * @see EncodeQPphp()

  * @access public

  * @param string $string the text to encode

  * @param integer $line_max Number of chars allowed on a line before wrapping

  * @param boolean $space_conv Dummy param for compatibility with existing EncodeQP function

  * @return string

  * @author Marcus Bointon

  */

  public function EncodeQP($string, $line_max = 76, $space_conv = false) {

    if (function_exists('quoted_printable_encode')) { //Use native function if it's available (>= PHP5.3)

      return quoted_printable_encode($string);

    }

    $filters = stream_get_filters();

    if (!in_array('convert.*', $filters)) { //Got convert stream filter?

      return $this->EncodeQPphp($string, $line_max, $space_conv); //Fall back to old implementation

    }

    $fp = fopen('php://temp/', 'r+');

    $string = preg_replace('/\r\n?/', $this->LE, $string); //Normalise line breaks

    $params = array('line-length' => $line_max, 'line-break-chars' => $this->LE);

    $s = stream_filter_append($fp, 'convert.quoted-printable-encode', STREAM_FILTER_READ, $params);

    fputs($fp, $string);

    rewind($fp);

    $out = stream_get_contents($fp);

    stream_filter_remove($s);

    $out = preg_replace('/^\./m', '=2E', $out); //Encode . if it is first char on a line, workaround for bug in Exchange

    fclose($fp);

    return $out;

  }



  /**

   * Encode string to q encoding.

   * @link http://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc2047

   * @param string $str the text to encode

   * @param string $position Where the text is going to be used, see the RFC for what that means

   * @access public

   * @return string

   */

  public function EncodeQ ($str, $position = 'text') {

    // There should not be any EOL in the string

    $encoded = preg_replace('/[\r\n]*/', '', $str);



    switch (strtolower($position)) {

      case 'phrase':

        $encoded = preg_replace("/([^A-Za-z0-9!*+\/ -])/e", "'='.sprintf('%02X', ord('\\1'))", $encoded);

        break;

      case 'comment':

        $encoded = preg_replace("/([\(\)\"])/e", "'='.sprintf('%02X', ord('\\1'))", $encoded);

      case 'text':

      default:

        // Replace every high ascii, control =, ? and _ characters

        //TODO using /e (equivalent to eval()) is probably not a good idea

        $encoded = preg_replace('/([\000-\011\013\014\016-\037\075\077\137\177-\377])/e',

              "'='.sprintf('%02X', ord('\\1'))", $encoded);

        break;

    }



    // Replace every spaces to _ (more readable than =20)

    $encoded = str_replace(' ', '_', $encoded);



    return $encoded;

  }



  /**

   * Adds a string or binary attachment (non-filesystem) to the list.

   * This method can be used to attach ascii or binary data,

   * such as a BLOB record from a database.

   * @param string $string String attachment data.

   * @param string $filename Name of the attachment.

   * @param string $encoding File encoding (see $Encoding).

   * @param string $type File extension (MIME) type.

   * @return void

   */

  public function AddStringAttachment($string, $filename, $encoding = 'base64', $type = 'application/octet-stream') {

    // Append to $attachment array

    $this->attachment[] = array(

      0 => $string,

      1 => $filename,

      2 => basename($filename),

      3 => $encoding,

      4 => $type,

      5 => true,  // isStringAttachment

      6 => 'attachment',

      7 => 0

    );

  }



  /**

   * Adds an embedded attachment.  This can include images, sounds, and

   * just about any other document.  Make sure to set the $type to an

   * image type.  For JPEG images use "image/jpeg" and for GIF images

   * use "image/gif".

   * @param string $path Path to the attachment.

   * @param string $cid Content ID of the attachment.  Use this to identify

   *        the Id for accessing the image in an HTML form.

   * @param string $name Overrides the attachment name.

   * @param string $encoding File encoding (see $Encoding).

   * @param string $type File extension (MIME) type.

   * @return bool

   */

  public function AddEmbeddedImage($path, $cid, $name = '', $encoding = 'base64', $type = 'application/octet-stream') {



    if ( !@is_file($path) ) {

      $this->SetError($this->Lang('file_access') . $path);

      return false;

    }



    $filename = basename($path);

    if ( $name == '' ) {

      $name = $filename;

    }



    // Append to $attachment array

    $this->attachment[] = array(

      0 => $path,

      1 => $filename,

      2 => $name,

      3 => $encoding,

      4 => $type,

      5 => false,  // isStringAttachment

      6 => 'inline',

      7 => $cid

    );



    return true;

  }



  /**

   * Returns true if an inline attachment is present.

   * @access public

   * @return bool

   */

  public function InlineImageExists() {

    foreach($this->attachment as $attachment) {

      if ($attachment[6] == 'inline') {

        return true;

      }

    }

    return false;

  }



  /////////////////////////////////////////////////

  // CLASS METHODS, MESSAGE RESET

  /////////////////////////////////////////////////



  /**

   * Clears all recipients assigned in the TO array.  Returns void.

   * @return void

   */

  public function ClearAddresses() {

    foreach($this->to as $to) {

      unset($this->all_recipients[strtolower($to[0])]);

    }

    $this->to = array();

  }



  /**

   * Clears all recipients assigned in the CC array.  Returns void.

   * @return void

   */

  public function ClearCCs() {

    foreach($this->cc as $cc) {

      unset($this->all_recipients[strtolower($cc[0])]);

    }

    $this->cc = array();

  }



  /**

   * Clears all recipients assigned in the BCC array.  Returns void.

   * @return void

   */

  public function ClearBCCs() {

    foreach($this->bcc as $bcc) {

      unset($this->all_recipients[strtolower($bcc[0])]);

    }

    $this->bcc = array();

  }



  /**

   * Clears all recipients assigned in the ReplyTo array.  Returns void.

   * @return void

   */

  public function ClearReplyTos() {

    $this->ReplyTo = array();

  }



  /**

   * Clears all recipients assigned in the TO, CC and BCC

   * array.  Returns void.

   * @return void

   */

  public function ClearAllRecipients() {

    $this->to = array();

    $this->cc = array();

    $this->bcc = array();

    $this->all_recipients = array();

  }



  /**

   * Clears all previously set filesystem, string, and binary

   * attachments.  Returns void.

   * @return void

   */

  public function ClearAttachments() {

    $this->attachment = array();

  }



  /**

   * Clears all custom headers.  Returns void.

   * @return void

   */

  public function ClearCustomHeaders() {

    $this->CustomHeader = array();

  }



  /////////////////////////////////////////////////

  // CLASS METHODS, MISCELLANEOUS

  /////////////////////////////////////////////////



  /**

   * Adds the error message to the error container.

   * @access protected

   * @return void

   */

  protected function SetError($msg) {

    $this->error_count++;

    if ($this->Mailer == 'smtp' and !is_null($this->smtp)) {

      $lasterror = $this->smtp->getError();

      if (!empty($lasterror) and array_key_exists('smtp_msg', $lasterror)) {

        $msg .= '<p>' . $this->Lang('smtp_error') . $lasterror['smtp_msg'] . "</p>\n";

      }

    }

    $this->ErrorInfo = $msg;

  }



  /**

   * Returns the proper RFC 822 formatted date.

   * @access public

   * @return string

   * @static

   */

  public static function RFCDate() {

    $tz = date('Z');

    $tzs = ($tz < 0) ? '-' : '+';

    $tz = abs($tz);

    $tz = (int)($tz/3600)*100 + ($tz%3600)/60;

    $result = sprintf("%s %s%04d", date('D, j M Y H:i:s'), $tzs, $tz);



    return $result;

  }



  /**

   * Returns the server hostname or 'localhost.localdomain' if unknown.

   * @access private

   * @return string

   */

  private function ServerHostname() {

    if (!empty($this->Hostname)) {

      $result = $this->Hostname;

    } elseif (isset($_SERVER['SERVER_NAME'])) {

      $result = $_SERVER['SERVER_NAME'];

    } else {

      $result = 'localhost.localdomain';

    }



    return $result;

  }



  /**

   * Returns a message in the appropriate language.

   * @access private

   * @return string

   */

  private function Lang($key) {

    if(count($this->language) < 1) {

      $this->SetLanguage('en'); // set the default language

    }



    if(isset($this->language[$key])) {

      return $this->language[$key];

    } else {

      return 'Language string failed to load: ' . $key;

    }

  }



  /**

   * Returns true if an error occurred.

   * @access public

   * @return bool

   */

  public function IsError() {

    return ($this->error_count > 0);

  }



  /**

   * Changes every end of line from CR or LF to CRLF.

   * @access private

   * @return string

   */

  private function FixEOL($str) {

    $str = str_replace("\r\n", "\n", $str);

    $str = str_replace("\r", "\n", $str);

    $str = str_replace("\n", $this->LE, $str);

    return $str;

  }



  /**

   * Adds a custom header.

   * @access public

   * @return void

   */

  public function AddCustomHeader($custom_header) {

    $this->CustomHeader[] = explode(':', $custom_header, 2);

  }



  /**

   * Evaluates the message and returns modifications for inline images and backgrounds

   * @access public

   * @return $message

   */

  public function MsgHTML($message, $basedir = '') {

    preg_match_all("/(src|background)=\"(.*)\"/Ui", $message, $images);

    if(isset($images[2])) {

      foreach($images[2] as $i => $url) {

        // do not change urls for absolute images (thanks to corvuscorax)

        if (!preg_match('#^[A-z]+://#',$url)) {

          $filename = basename($url);

          $directory = dirname($url);

          ($directory == '.')?$directory='':'';

          $cid = 'cid:' . md5($filename);

          $ext = pathinfo($filename, PATHINFO_EXTENSION);

          $mimeType  = self::_mime_types($ext);

          if ( strlen($basedir) > 1 && substr($basedir,-1) != '/') { $basedir .= '/'; }

          if ( strlen($directory) > 1 && substr($directory,-1) != '/') { $directory .= '/'; }

          if ( $this->AddEmbeddedImage($basedir.$directory.$filename, md5($filename), $filename, 'base64',$mimeType) ) {

            $message = preg_replace("/".$images[1][$i]."=\"".preg_quote($url, '/')."\"/Ui", $images[1][$i]."=\"".$cid."\"", $message);

          }

        }

      }

    }

    $this->IsHTML(true);

    $this->Body = $message;

    $textMsg = trim(strip_tags(preg_replace('/<(head|title|style|script)[^>]*>.*?<\/\\1>/s','',$message)));

    if (!empty($textMsg) && empty($this->AltBody)) {

      $this->AltBody = html_entity_decode($textMsg);

    }

    if (empty($this->AltBody)) {

      $this->AltBody = 'To view this email message, open it in a program that understands HTML!' . "\n\n";

    }

  }



  /**

   * Gets the MIME type of the embedded or inline image

   * @param string File extension

   * @access public

   * @return string MIME type of ext

   * @static

   */

  public static function _mime_types($ext = '') {

    $mimes = array(

      'hqx'   =>  'application/mac-binhex40',

      'cpt'   =>  'application/mac-compactpro',

      'doc'   =>  'application/msword',

      'bin'   =>  'application/macbinary',

      'dms'   =>  'application/octet-stream',

      'lha'   =>  'application/octet-stream',

      'lzh'   =>  'application/octet-stream',

      'exe'   =>  'application/octet-stream',

      'class' =>  'application/octet-stream',

      'psd'   =>  'application/octet-stream',

      'so'    =>  'application/octet-stream',

      'sea'   =>  'application/octet-stream',

      'dll'   =>  'application/octet-stream',

      'oda'   =>  'application/oda',

      'pdf'   =>  'application/pdf',

      'ai'    =>  'application/postscript',

      'eps'   =>  'application/postscript',

      'ps'    =>  'application/postscript',

      'smi'   =>  'application/smil',

      'smil'  =>  'application/smil',

      'mif'   =>  'application/vnd.mif',

      'xls'   =>  'application/vnd.ms-excel',

      'ppt'   =>  'application/vnd.ms-powerpoint',

      'wbxml' =>  'application/vnd.wap.wbxml',

      'wmlc'  =>  'application/vnd.wap.wmlc',

      'dcr'   =>  'application/x-director',

      'dir'   =>  'application/x-director',

      'dxr'   =>  'application/x-director',

      'dvi'   =>  'application/x-dvi',

      'gtar'  =>  'application/x-gtar',

      'php'   =>  'application/x-httpd-php',

      'php4'  =>  'application/x-httpd-php',

      'php3'  =>  'application/x-httpd-php',

      'phtml' =>  'application/x-httpd-php',

      'phps'  =>  'application/x-httpd-php-source',

      'js'    =>  'application/x-javascript',

      'swf'   =>  'application/x-shockwave-flash',

      'sit'   =>  'application/x-stuffit',

      'tar'   =>  'application/x-tar',

      'tgz'   =>  'application/x-tar',

      'xhtml' =>  'application/xhtml+xml',

      'xht'   =>  'application/xhtml+xml',

      'zip'   =>  'application/zip',

      'mid'   =>  'audio/midi',

      'midi'  =>  'audio/midi',

      'mpga'  =>  'audio/mpeg',

      'mp2'   =>  'audio/mpeg',

      'mp3'   =>  'audio/mpeg',

      'aif'   =>  'audio/x-aiff',

      'aiff'  =>  'audio/x-aiff',

      'aifc'  =>  'audio/x-aiff',

      'ram'   =>  'audio/x-pn-realaudio',

      'rm'    =>  'audio/x-pn-realaudio',

      'rpm'   =>  'audio/x-pn-realaudio-plugin',

      'ra'    =>  'audio/x-realaudio',

      'rv'    =>  'video/vnd.rn-realvideo',

      'wav'   =>  'audio/x-wav',

      'bmp'   =>  'image/bmp',

      'gif'   =>  'image/gif',

      'jpeg'  =>  'image/jpeg',

      'jpg'   =>  'image/jpeg',

      'jpe'   =>  'image/jpeg',

      'png'   =>  'image/png',

      'tiff'  =>  'image/tiff',

      'tif'   =>  'image/tiff',

      'css'   =>  'text/css',

      'html'  =>  'text/html',

      'htm'   =>  'text/html',

      'shtml' =>  'text/html',

      'txt'   =>  'text/plain',

      'text'  =>  'text/plain',

      'log'   =>  'text/plain',

      'rtx'   =>  'text/richtext',

      'rtf'   =>  'text/rtf',

      'xml'   =>  'text/xml',

      'xsl'   =>  'text/xml',

      'mpeg'  =>  'video/mpeg',

      'mpg'   =>  'video/mpeg',

      'mpe'   =>  'video/mpeg',

      'qt'    =>  'video/quicktime',

      'mov'   =>  'video/quicktime',

      'avi'   =>  'video/x-msvideo',

      'movie' =>  'video/x-sgi-movie',

      'doc'   =>  'application/msword',

      'word'  =>  'application/msword',

      'xl'    =>  'application/excel',

      'eml'   =>  'message/rfc822'

    );

    return (!isset($mimes[strtolower($ext)])) ? 'application/octet-stream' : $mimes[strtolower($ext)];

  }



  /**

  * Set (or reset) Class Objects (variables)

  *

  * Usage Example:

  * $page->set('X-Priority', '3');

  *

  * @access public

  * @param string $name Parameter Name

  * @param mixed $value Parameter Value

  * NOTE: will not work with arrays, there are no arrays to set/reset

  * @todo Should this not be using __set() magic function?

  */

  public function set($name, $value = '') {

    try {

      if (isset($this->$name) ) {

        $this->$name = $value;

      } else {

        throw new phpmailerException($this->Lang('variable_set') . $name, self::STOP_CRITICAL);

      }

    } catch (Exception $e) {

      $this->SetError($e->getMessage());

      if ($e->getCode() == self::STOP_CRITICAL) {

        return false;

      }

    }

    return true;

  }



  /**

   * Strips newlines to prevent header injection.

   * @access public

   * @param string $str String

   * @return string

   */

  public function SecureHeader($str) {

    $str = str_replace("\r", '', $str);

    $str = str_replace("\n", '', $str);

    return trim($str);

  }



  /**

   * Set the private key file and password to sign the message.

   *

   * @access public

   * @param string $key_filename Parameter File Name

   * @param string $key_pass Password for private key

   */

  public function Sign($cert_filename, $key_filename, $key_pass) {

    $this->sign_cert_file = $cert_filename;

    $this->sign_key_file = $key_filename;

    $this->sign_key_pass = $key_pass;

  }



  /**

   * Set the private key file and password to sign the message.

   *

   * @access public

   * @param string $key_filename Parameter File Name

   * @param string $key_pass Password for private key

   */

  public function DKIM_QP($txt) {

    $tmp="";

    $line="";

    for ($i=0;$i<strlen($txt);$i++) {

      $ord=ord($txt[$i]);

      if ( ((0x21 <= $ord) && ($ord <= 0x3A)) || $ord == 0x3C || ((0x3E <= $ord) && ($ord <= 0x7E)) ) {

        $line.=$txt[$i];

      } else {

        $line.="=".sprintf("%02X",$ord);

      }

    }

    return $line;

  }



  /**

   * Generate DKIM signature

   *

   * @access public

   * @param string $s Header

   */

  public function DKIM_Sign($s) {

    $privKeyStr = file_get_contents($this->DKIM_private);

    if ($this->DKIM_passphrase!='') {

      $privKey = openssl_pkey_get_private($privKeyStr,$this->DKIM_passphrase);

    } else {

      $privKey = $privKeyStr;

    }

    if (openssl_sign($s, $signature, $privKey)) {

      return base64_encode($signature);

    }

  }



  /**

   * Generate DKIM Canonicalization Header

   *

   * @access public

   * @param string $s Header

   */

  public function DKIM_HeaderC($s) {

    $s=preg_replace("/\r\n\s+/"," ",$s);

    $lines=explode("\r\n",$s);

    foreach ($lines as $key=>$line) {

      list($heading,$value)=explode(":",$line,2);

      $heading=strtolower($heading);

      $value=preg_replace("/\s+/"," ",$value) ; // Compress useless spaces

      $lines[$key]=$heading.":".trim($value) ; // Don't forget to remove WSP around the value

    }

    $s=implode("\r\n",$lines);

    return $s;

  }



  /**

   * Generate DKIM Canonicalization Body

   *

   * @access public

   * @param string $body Message Body

   */

  public function DKIM_BodyC($body) {

    if ($body == '') return "\r\n";

    // stabilize line endings

    $body=str_replace("\r\n","\n",$body);

    $body=str_replace("\n","\r\n",$body);

    // END stabilize line endings

    while (substr($body,strlen($body)-4,4) == "\r\n\r\n") {

      $body=substr($body,0,strlen($body)-2);

    }

    return $body;

  }



  /**

   * Create the DKIM header, body, as new header

   *

   * @access public

   * @param string $headers_line Header lines

   * @param string $subject Subject

   * @param string $body Body

   */

  public function DKIM_Add($headers_line,$subject,$body) {

    $DKIMsignatureType    = 'rsa-sha1'; // Signature & hash algorithms

    $DKIMcanonicalization = 'relaxed/simple'; // Canonicalization of header/body

    $DKIMquery            = 'dns/txt'; // Query method

    $DKIMtime             = time() ; // Signature Timestamp = seconds since 00:00:00 - Jan 1, 1970 (UTC time zone)

    $subject_header       = "Subject: $subject";

    $headers              = explode("\r\n",$headers_line);

    foreach($headers as $header) {

      if (strpos($header,'From:') === 0) {

        $from_header=$header;

      } elseif (strpos($header,'To:') === 0) {

        $to_header=$header;

      }

    }

    $from     = str_replace('|','=7C',$this->DKIM_QP($from_header));

    $to       = str_replace('|','=7C',$this->DKIM_QP($to_header));

    $subject  = str_replace('|','=7C',$this->DKIM_QP($subject_header)) ; // Copied header fields (dkim-quoted-printable

    $body     = $this->DKIM_BodyC($body);

    $DKIMlen  = strlen($body) ; // Length of body

    $DKIMb64  = base64_encode(pack("H*", sha1($body))) ; // Base64 of packed binary SHA-1 hash of body

    $ident    = ($this->DKIM_identity == '')? '' : " i=" . $this->DKIM_identity . ";";

    $dkimhdrs = "DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=" . $DKIMsignatureType . "; q=" . $DKIMquery . "; l=" . $DKIMlen . "; s=" . $this->DKIM_selector . ";\r\n".

                "\tt=" . $DKIMtime . "; c=" . $DKIMcanonicalization . ";\r\n".

                "\th=From:To:Subject;\r\n".

                "\td=" . $this->DKIM_domain . ";" . $ident . "\r\n".

                "\tz=$from\r\n".

                "\t|$to\r\n".

                "\t|$subject;\r\n".

                "\tbh=" . $DKIMb64 . ";\r\n".

                "\tb=";

    $toSign   = $this->DKIM_HeaderC($from_header . "\r\n" . $to_header . "\r\n" . $subject_header . "\r\n" . $dkimhdrs);

    $signed   = $this->DKIM_Sign($toSign);

    return "X-PHPMAILER-DKIM: phpmailer.worxware.com\r\n".$dkimhdrs.$signed."\r\n";

  }



  protected function doCallback($isSent,$to,$cc,$bcc,$subject,$body) {

    if (!empty($this->action_function) && function_exists($this->action_function)) {

      $params = array($isSent,$to,$cc,$bcc,$subject,$body);

      call_user_func_array($this->action_function,$params);

    }

  }

}



class phpmailerException extends Exception {

  public function errorMessage() {

    $errorMsg = '<strong>' . $this->getMessage() . "</strong><br />\n";

    return $errorMsg;

  }

}

?>

Open in new window


And this should be at same folder with class.phpmailer.php

 
<?php

/*~ class.smtp.php

.---------------------------------------------------------------------------.

|  Software: PHPMailer - PHP email class                                    |

|   Version: 5.1                                                            |

|   Contact: via sourceforge.net support pages (also www.codeworxtech.com)  |

|      Info: http://phpmailer.sourceforge.net                               |

|   Support: http://sourceforge.net/projects/phpmailer/                     |

| ------------------------------------------------------------------------- |

|     Admin: Andy Prevost (project admininistrator)                         |

|   Authors: Andy Prevost (codeworxtech) codeworxtech@users.sourceforge.net |

|          : Marcus Bointon (coolbru) coolbru@users.sourceforge.net         |

|   Founder: Brent R. Matzelle (original founder)                           |

| Copyright (c) 2004-2009, Andy Prevost. All Rights Reserved.               |

| Copyright (c) 2001-2003, Brent R. Matzelle                                |

| ------------------------------------------------------------------------- |

|   License: Distributed under the Lesser General Public License (LGPL)     |

|            http://www.gnu.org/copyleft/lesser.html                        |

| This program is distributed in the hope that it will be useful - WITHOUT  |

| ANY WARRANTY; without even the implied warranty of MERCHANTABILITY or     |

| FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE.                                         |

| ------------------------------------------------------------------------- |

| We offer a number of paid services (www.codeworxtech.com):                |

| - Web Hosting on highly optimized fast and secure servers                 |

| - Technology Consulting                                                   |

| - Oursourcing (highly qualified programmers and graphic designers)        |

'---------------------------------------------------------------------------'

*/



/**

 * PHPMailer - PHP SMTP email transport class

 * NOTE: Designed for use with PHP version 5 and up

 * @package PHPMailer

 * @author Andy Prevost

 * @author Marcus Bointon

 * @copyright 2004 - 2008 Andy Prevost

 * @license http://www.gnu.org/copyleft/lesser.html Distributed under the Lesser General Public License (LGPL)

 * @version $Id: class.smtp.php 444 2009-05-05 11:22:26Z coolbru $

 */



/**

 * SMTP is rfc 821 compliant and implements all the rfc 821 SMTP

 * commands except TURN which will always return a not implemented

 * error. SMTP also provides some utility methods for sending mail

 * to an SMTP server.

 * original author: Chris Ryan

 */



class SMTP {

  /**

   *  SMTP server port

   *  @var int

   */

  public $SMTP_PORT = 25;



  /**

   *  SMTP reply line ending

   *  @var string

   */

  public $CRLF = "\r\n";



  /**

   *  Sets whether debugging is turned on

   *  @var bool

   */

  public $do_debug;       // the level of debug to perform



  /**

   *  Sets VERP use on/off (default is off)

   *  @var bool

   */

  public $do_verp = false;



  /////////////////////////////////////////////////

  // PROPERTIES, PRIVATE AND PROTECTED

  /////////////////////////////////////////////////



  private $smtp_conn; // the socket to the server

  private $error;     // error if any on the last call

  private $helo_rply; // the reply the server sent to us for HELO



  /**

   * Initialize the class so that the data is in a known state.

   * @access public

   * @return void

   */

  public function __construct() {

    $this->smtp_conn = 0;

    $this->error = null;

    $this->helo_rply = null;



    $this->do_debug = 0;

  }



  /////////////////////////////////////////////////

  // CONNECTION FUNCTIONS

  /////////////////////////////////////////////////



  /**

   * Connect to the server specified on the port specified.

   * If the port is not specified use the default SMTP_PORT.

   * If tval is specified then a connection will try and be

   * established with the server for that number of seconds.

   * If tval is not specified the default is 30 seconds to

   * try on the connection.

   *

   * SMTP CODE SUCCESS: 220

   * SMTP CODE FAILURE: 421

   * @access public

   * @return bool

   */

  public function Connect($host, $port = 0, $tval = 30) {

    // set the error val to null so there is no confusion

    $this->error = null;



    // make sure we are __not__ connected

    if($this->connected()) {

      // already connected, generate error

      $this->error = array("error" => "Already connected to a server");

      return false;

    }



    if(empty($port)) {

      $port = $this->SMTP_PORT;

    }



    // connect to the smtp server

    $this->smtp_conn = @fsockopen($host,    // the host of the server

                                 $port,    // the port to use

                                 $errno,   // error number if any

                                 $errstr,  // error message if any

                                 $tval);   // give up after ? secs

    // verify we connected properly

    if(empty($this->smtp_conn)) {

      $this->error = array("error" => "Failed to connect to server",

                           "errno" => $errno,

                           "errstr" => $errstr);

      if($this->do_debug >= 1) {

        echo "SMTP -> ERROR: " . $this->error["error"] . ": $errstr ($errno)" . $this->CRLF . '<br />';

      }

      return false;

    }



    // SMTP server can take longer to respond, give longer timeout for first read

    // Windows does not have support for this timeout function

    if(substr(PHP_OS, 0, 3) != "WIN")

     socket_set_timeout($this->smtp_conn, $tval, 0);



    // get any announcement

    $announce = $this->get_lines();



    if($this->do_debug >= 2) {

      echo "SMTP -> FROM SERVER:" . $announce . $this->CRLF . '<br />';

    }



    return true;

  }



  /**

   * Initiate a TLS communication with the server.

   *

   * SMTP CODE 220 Ready to start TLS

   * SMTP CODE 501 Syntax error (no parameters allowed)

   * SMTP CODE 454 TLS not available due to temporary reason

   * @access public

   * @return bool success

   */

  public function StartTLS() {

    $this->error = null; # to avoid confusion



    if(!$this->connected()) {

      $this->error = array("error" => "Called StartTLS() without being connected");

      return false;

    }



    fputs($this->smtp_conn,"STARTTLS" . $this->CRLF);



    $rply = $this->get_lines();

    $code = substr($rply,0,3);



    if($this->do_debug >= 2) {

      echo "SMTP -> FROM SERVER:" . $rply . $this->CRLF . '<br />';

    }



    if($code != 220) {

      $this->error =

         array("error"     => "STARTTLS not accepted from server",

               "smtp_code" => $code,

               "smtp_msg"  => substr($rply,4));

      if($this->do_debug >= 1) {

        echo "SMTP -> ERROR: " . $this->error["error"] . ": " . $rply . $this->CRLF . '<br />';

      }

      return false;

    }



    // Begin encrypted connection

    if(!stream_socket_enable_crypto($this->smtp_conn, true, STREAM_CRYPTO_METHOD_TLS_CLIENT)) {

      return false;

    }



    return true;

  }



  /**

   * Performs SMTP authentication.  Must be run after running the

   * Hello() method.  Returns true if successfully authenticated.

   * @access public

   * @return bool

   */

  public function Authenticate($username, $password) {

    // Start authentication

    fputs($this->smtp_conn,"AUTH LOGIN" . $this->CRLF);



    $rply = $this->get_lines();

    $code = substr($rply,0,3);



    if($code != 334) {

      $this->error =

        array("error" => "AUTH not accepted from server",

              "smtp_code" => $code,

              "smtp_msg" => substr($rply,4));

      if($this->do_debug >= 1) {

        echo "SMTP -> ERROR: " . $this->error["error"] . ": " . $rply . $this->CRLF . '<br />';

      }

      return false;

    }



    // Send encoded username

    fputs($this->smtp_conn, base64_encode($username) . $this->CRLF);



    $rply = $this->get_lines();

    $code = substr($rply,0,3);



    if($code != 334) {

      $this->error =

        array("error" => "Username not accepted from server",

              "smtp_code" => $code,

              "smtp_msg" => substr($rply,4));

      if($this->do_debug >= 1) {

        echo "SMTP -> ERROR: " . $this->error["error"] . ": " . $rply . $this->CRLF . '<br />';

      }

      return false;

    }



    // Send encoded password

    fputs($this->smtp_conn, base64_encode($password) . $this->CRLF);



    $rply = $this->get_lines();

    $code = substr($rply,0,3);



    if($code != 235) {

      $this->error =

        array("error" => "Password not accepted from server",

              "smtp_code" => $code,

              "smtp_msg" => substr($rply,4));

      if($this->do_debug >= 1) {

        echo "SMTP -> ERROR: " . $this->error["error"] . ": " . $rply . $this->CRLF . '<br />';

      }

      return false;

    }



    return true;

  }



  /**

   * Returns true if connected to a server otherwise false

   * @access public

   * @return bool

   */

  public function Connected() {

    if(!empty($this->smtp_conn)) {

      $sock_status = socket_get_status($this->smtp_conn);

      if($sock_status["eof"]) {

        // the socket is valid but we are not connected

        if($this->do_debug >= 1) {

            echo "SMTP -> NOTICE:" . $this->CRLF . "EOF caught while checking if connected";

        }

        $this->Close();

        return false;

      }

      return true; // everything looks good

    }

    return false;

  }



  /**

   * Closes the socket and cleans up the state of the class.

   * It is not considered good to use this function without

   * first trying to use QUIT.

   * @access public

   * @return void

   */

  public function Close() {

    $this->error = null; // so there is no confusion

    $this->helo_rply = null;

    if(!empty($this->smtp_conn)) {

      // close the connection and cleanup

      fclose($this->smtp_conn);

      $this->smtp_conn = 0;

    }

  }



  /////////////////////////////////////////////////

  // SMTP COMMANDS

  /////////////////////////////////////////////////



  /**

   * Issues a data command and sends the msg_data to the server

   * finializing the mail transaction. $msg_data is the message

   * that is to be send with the headers. Each header needs to be

   * on a single line followed by a <CRLF> with the message headers

   * and the message body being seperated by and additional <CRLF>.

   *

   * Implements rfc 821: DATA <CRLF>

   *

   * SMTP CODE INTERMEDIATE: 354

   *     [data]

   *     <CRLF>.<CRLF>

   *     SMTP CODE SUCCESS: 250

   *     SMTP CODE FAILURE: 552,554,451,452

   * SMTP CODE FAILURE: 451,554

   * SMTP CODE ERROR  : 500,501,503,421

   * @access public

   * @return bool

   */

  public function Data($msg_data) {

    $this->error = null; // so no confusion is caused



    if(!$this->connected()) {

      $this->error = array(

              "error" => "Called Data() without being connected");

      return false;

    }



    fputs($this->smtp_conn,"DATA" . $this->CRLF);



    $rply = $this->get_lines();

    $code = substr($rply,0,3);



    if($this->do_debug >= 2) {

      echo "SMTP -> FROM SERVER:" . $rply . $this->CRLF . '<br />';

    }



    if($code != 354) {

      $this->error =

        array("error" => "DATA command not accepted from server",

              "smtp_code" => $code,

              "smtp_msg" => substr($rply,4));

      if($this->do_debug >= 1) {

        echo "SMTP -> ERROR: " . $this->error["error"] . ": " . $rply . $this->CRLF . '<br />';

      }

      return false;

    }



    /* the server is ready to accept data!

     * according to rfc 821 we should not send more than 1000

     * including the CRLF

     * characters on a single line so we will break the data up

     * into lines by \r and/or \n then if needed we will break

     * each of those into smaller lines to fit within the limit.

     * in addition we will be looking for lines that start with

     * a period '.' and append and additional period '.' to that

     * line. NOTE: this does not count towards limit.

     */



    // normalize the line breaks so we know the explode works

    $msg_data = str_replace("\r\n","\n",$msg_data);

    $msg_data = str_replace("\r","\n",$msg_data);

    $lines = explode("\n",$msg_data);



    /* we need to find a good way to determine is headers are

     * in the msg_data or if it is a straight msg body

     * currently I am assuming rfc 822 definitions of msg headers

     * and if the first field of the first line (':' sperated)

     * does not contain a space then it _should_ be a header

     * and we can process all lines before a blank "" line as

     * headers.

     */



    $field = substr($lines[0],0,strpos($lines[0],":"));

    $in_headers = false;

    if(!empty($field) && !strstr($field," ")) {

      $in_headers = true;

    }



    $max_line_length = 998; // used below; set here for ease in change



    while(list(,$line) = @each($lines)) {

      $lines_out = null;

      if($line == "" && $in_headers) {

        $in_headers = false;

      }

      // ok we need to break this line up into several smaller lines

      while(strlen($line) > $max_line_length) {

        $pos = strrpos(substr($line,0,$max_line_length)," ");



        // Patch to fix DOS attack

        if(!$pos) {

          $pos = $max_line_length - 1;

          $lines_out[] = substr($line,0,$pos);

          $line = substr($line,$pos);

        } else {

          $lines_out[] = substr($line,0,$pos);

          $line = substr($line,$pos + 1);

        }



        /* if processing headers add a LWSP-char to the front of new line

         * rfc 822 on long msg headers

         */

        if($in_headers) {

          $line = "\t" . $line;

        }

      }

      $lines_out[] = $line;



      // send the lines to the server

      while(list(,$line_out) = @each($lines_out)) {

        if(strlen($line_out) > 0)

        {

          if(substr($line_out, 0, 1) == ".") {

            $line_out = "." . $line_out;

          }

        }

        fputs($this->smtp_conn,$line_out . $this->CRLF);

      }

    }



    // message data has been sent

    fputs($this->smtp_conn, $this->CRLF . "." . $this->CRLF);



    $rply = $this->get_lines();

    $code = substr($rply,0,3);



    if($this->do_debug >= 2) {

      echo "SMTP -> FROM SERVER:" . $rply . $this->CRLF . '<br />';

    }



    if($code != 250) {

      $this->error =

        array("error" => "DATA not accepted from server",

              "smtp_code" => $code,

              "smtp_msg" => substr($rply,4));

      if($this->do_debug >= 1) {

        echo "SMTP -> ERROR: " . $this->error["error"] . ": " . $rply . $this->CRLF . '<br />';

      }

      return false;

    }

    return true;

  }



  /**

   * Sends the HELO command to the smtp server.

   * This makes sure that we and the server are in

   * the same known state.

   *

   * Implements from rfc 821: HELO <SP> <domain> <CRLF>

   *

   * SMTP CODE SUCCESS: 250

   * SMTP CODE ERROR  : 500, 501, 504, 421

   * @access public

   * @return bool

   */

  public function Hello($host = '') {

    $this->error = null; // so no confusion is caused



    if(!$this->connected()) {

      $this->error = array(

            "error" => "Called Hello() without being connected");

      return false;

    }



    // if hostname for HELO was not specified send default

    if(empty($host)) {

      // determine appropriate default to send to server

      $host = "localhost";

    }



    // Send extended hello first (RFC 2821)

    if(!$this->SendHello("EHLO", $host)) {

      if(!$this->SendHello("HELO", $host)) {

        return false;

      }

    }



    return true;

  }



  /**

   * Sends a HELO/EHLO command.

   * @access private

   * @return bool

   */

  private function SendHello($hello, $host) {

    fputs($this->smtp_conn, $hello . " " . $host . $this->CRLF);



    $rply = $this->get_lines();

    $code = substr($rply,0,3);



    if($this->do_debug >= 2) {

      echo "SMTP -> FROM SERVER: " . $rply . $this->CRLF . '<br />';

    }



    if($code != 250) {

      $this->error =

        array("error" => $hello . " not accepted from server",

              "smtp_code" => $code,

              "smtp_msg" => substr($rply,4));

      if($this->do_debug >= 1) {

        echo "SMTP -> ERROR: " . $this->error["error"] . ": " . $rply . $this->CRLF . '<br />';

      }

      return false;

    }



    $this->helo_rply = $rply;



    return true;

  }



  /**

   * Starts a mail transaction from the email address specified in

   * $from. Returns true if successful or false otherwise. If True

   * the mail transaction is started and then one or more Recipient

   * commands may be called followed by a Data command.

   *

   * Implements rfc 821: MAIL <SP> FROM:<reverse-path> <CRLF>

   *

   * SMTP CODE SUCCESS: 250

   * SMTP CODE SUCCESS: 552,451,452

   * SMTP CODE SUCCESS: 500,501,421

   * @access public

   * @return bool

   */

  public function Mail($from) {

    $this->error = null; // so no confusion is caused



    if(!$this->connected()) {

      $this->error = array(

              "error" => "Called Mail() without being connected");

      return false;

    }



    $useVerp = ($this->do_verp ? "XVERP" : "");

    fputs($this->smtp_conn,"MAIL FROM:<" . $from . ">" . $useVerp . $this->CRLF);



    $rply = $this->get_lines();

    $code = substr($rply,0,3);



    if($this->do_debug >= 2) {

      echo "SMTP -> FROM SERVER:" . $rply . $this->CRLF . '<br />';

    }



    if($code != 250) {

      $this->error =

        array("error" => "MAIL not accepted from server",

              "smtp_code" => $code,

              "smtp_msg" => substr($rply,4));

      if($this->do_debug >= 1) {

        echo "SMTP -> ERROR: " . $this->error["error"] . ": " . $rply . $this->CRLF . '<br />';

      }

      return false;

    }

    return true;

  }



  /**

   * Sends the quit command to the server and then closes the socket

   * if there is no error or the $close_on_error argument is true.

   *

   * Implements from rfc 821: QUIT <CRLF>

   *

   * SMTP CODE SUCCESS: 221

   * SMTP CODE ERROR  : 500

   * @access public

   * @return bool

   */

  public function Quit($close_on_error = true) {

    $this->error = null; // so there is no confusion



    if(!$this->connected()) {

      $this->error = array(

              "error" => "Called Quit() without being connected");

      return false;

    }



    // send the quit command to the server

    fputs($this->smtp_conn,"quit" . $this->CRLF);



    // get any good-bye messages

    $byemsg = $this->get_lines();



    if($this->do_debug >= 2) {

      echo "SMTP -> FROM SERVER:" . $byemsg . $this->CRLF . '<br />';

    }



    $rval = true;

    $e = null;



    $code = substr($byemsg,0,3);

    if($code != 221) {

      // use e as a tmp var cause Close will overwrite $this->error

      $e = array("error" => "SMTP server rejected quit command",

                 "smtp_code" => $code,

                 "smtp_rply" => substr($byemsg,4));

      $rval = false;

      if($this->do_debug >= 1) {

        echo "SMTP -> ERROR: " . $e["error"] . ": " . $byemsg . $this->CRLF . '<br />';

      }

    }



    if(empty($e) || $close_on_error) {

      $this->Close();

    }



    return $rval;

  }



  /**

   * Sends the command RCPT to the SMTP server with the TO: argument of $to.

   * Returns true if the recipient was accepted false if it was rejected.

   *

   * Implements from rfc 821: RCPT <SP> TO:<forward-path> <CRLF>

   *

   * SMTP CODE SUCCESS: 250,251

   * SMTP CODE FAILURE: 550,551,552,553,450,451,452

   * SMTP CODE ERROR  : 500,501,503,421

   * @access public

   * @return bool

   */

  public function Recipient($to) {

    $this->error = null; // so no confusion is caused



    if(!$this->connected()) {

      $this->error = array(

              "error" => "Called Recipient() without being connected");

      return false;

    }



    fputs($this->smtp_conn,"RCPT TO:<" . $to . ">" . $this->CRLF);



    $rply = $this->get_lines();

    $code = substr($rply,0,3);



    if($this->do_debug >= 2) {

      echo "SMTP -> FROM SERVER:" . $rply . $this->CRLF . '<br />';

    }



    if($code != 250 && $code != 251) {

      $this->error =

        array("error" => "RCPT not accepted from server",

              "smtp_code" => $code,

              "smtp_msg" => substr($rply,4));

      if($this->do_debug >= 1) {

        echo "SMTP -> ERROR: " . $this->error["error"] . ": " . $rply . $this->CRLF . '<br />';

      }

      return false;

    }

    return true;

  }



  /**

   * Sends the RSET command to abort and transaction that is

   * currently in progress. Returns true if successful false

   * otherwise.

   *

   * Implements rfc 821: RSET <CRLF>

   *

   * SMTP CODE SUCCESS: 250

   * SMTP CODE ERROR  : 500,501,504,421

   * @access public

   * @return bool

   */

  public function Reset() {

    $this->error = null; // so no confusion is caused



    if(!$this->connected()) {

      $this->error = array(

              "error" => "Called Reset() without being connected");

      return false;

    }



    fputs($this->smtp_conn,"RSET" . $this->CRLF);



    $rply = $this->get_lines();

    $code = substr($rply,0,3);



    if($this->do_debug >= 2) {

      echo "SMTP -> FROM SERVER:" . $rply . $this->CRLF . '<br />';

    }



    if($code != 250) {

      $this->error =

        array("error" => "RSET failed",

              "smtp_code" => $code,

              "smtp_msg" => substr($rply,4));

      if($this->do_debug >= 1) {

        echo "SMTP -> ERROR: " . $this->error["error"] . ": " . $rply . $this->CRLF . '<br />';

      }

      return false;

    }



    return true;

  }



  /**

   * Starts a mail transaction from the email address specified in

   * $from. Returns true if successful or false otherwise. If True

   * the mail transaction is started and then one or more Recipient

   * commands may be called followed by a Data command. This command

   * will send the message to the users terminal if they are logged

   * in and send them an email.

   *

   * Implements rfc 821: SAML <SP> FROM:<reverse-path> <CRLF>

   *

   * SMTP CODE SUCCESS: 250

   * SMTP CODE SUCCESS: 552,451,452

   * SMTP CODE SUCCESS: 500,501,502,421

   * @access public

   * @return bool

   */

  public function SendAndMail($from) {

    $this->error = null; // so no confusion is caused



    if(!$this->connected()) {

      $this->error = array(

          "error" => "Called SendAndMail() without being connected");

      return false;

    }



    fputs($this->smtp_conn,"SAML FROM:" . $from . $this->CRLF);



    $rply = $this->get_lines();

    $code = substr($rply,0,3);



    if($this->do_debug >= 2) {

      echo "SMTP -> FROM SERVER:" . $rply . $this->CRLF . '<br />';

    }



    if($code != 250) {

      $this->error =

        array("error" => "SAML not accepted from server",

              "smtp_code" => $code,

              "smtp_msg" => substr($rply,4));

      if($this->do_debug >= 1) {

        echo "SMTP -> ERROR: " . $this->error["error"] . ": " . $rply . $this->CRLF . '<br />';

      }

      return false;

    }

    return true;

  }



  /**

   * This is an optional command for SMTP that this class does not

   * support. This method is here to make the RFC821 Definition

   * complete for this class and __may__ be implimented in the future

   *

   * Implements from rfc 821: TURN <CRLF>

   *

   * SMTP CODE SUCCESS: 250

   * SMTP CODE FAILURE: 502

   * SMTP CODE ERROR  : 500, 503

   * @access public

   * @return bool

   */

  public function Turn() {

    $this->error = array("error" => "This method, TURN, of the SMTP ".

                                    "is not implemented");

    if($this->do_debug >= 1) {

      echo "SMTP -> NOTICE: " . $this->error["error"] . $this->CRLF . '<br />';

    }

    return false;

  }



  /**

  * Get the current error

  * @access public

  * @return array

  */

  public function getError() {

    return $this->error;

  }



  /////////////////////////////////////////////////

  // INTERNAL FUNCTIONS

  /////////////////////////////////////////////////



  /**

   * Read in as many lines as possible

   * either before eof or socket timeout occurs on the operation.

   * With SMTP we can tell if we have more lines to read if the

   * 4th character is '-' symbol. If it is a space then we don't

   * need to read anything else.

   * @access private

   * @return string

   */

  private function get_lines() {

    $data = "";

    while($str = @fgets($this->smtp_conn,515)) {

      if($this->do_debug >= 4) {

        echo "SMTP -> get_lines(): \$data was \"$data\"" . $this->CRLF . '<br />';

        echo "SMTP -> get_lines(): \$str is \"$str\"" . $this->CRLF . '<br />';

      }

      $data .= $str;

      if($this->do_debug >= 4) {

        echo "SMTP -> get_lines(): \$data is \"$data\"" . $this->CRLF . '<br />';

      }

      // if 4th character is a space, we are done reading, break the loop

      if(substr($str,3,1) == " ") { break; }

    }

    return $data;

  }



}



?>

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:ali_kayahan
ID: 34185224
P.s ; i forgot to add

extract($_POST)

Open in new window


at the begining of ajax.php
0
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:Marco Gasi
ID: 34185954
Never thought to use "Code" feature to post code?;-)
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:tprofits
ID: 34202369
I am working through both suggestions.
0