Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

e-mail exchange 2010 outlook 2007

Posted on 2010-11-22
3
Medium Priority
?
360 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
i am trying to send an e-mail to outside  and am getting an error (account locked e-mail bounced)


i have client outllok 2007 on xp and exchange 2010 standard on window server 2008
i am trying to send to : h.fawzy@kandil.com

any reason
0
Comment
Question by:pramod1
3 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:sirois500
ID: 34188835
Do you have disable user acount ?
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
Wcombee earned 1500 total points
ID: 34189442
Have you also tried to send an email to this account from another account.  There is always the possiblity that the account you are sending to has been locked and that is what is bouncing your email back to you.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:pramod1
ID: 34190113
i tried sending from my hotmail account

it didn't give any undeliverable message.

however i am sending it from my officialdoamin acoount

it bounced back
0