Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Point operations and Image processing on Matlab

Posted on 2010-11-22
3
Medium Priority
?
816 Views
Last Modified: 2016-03-02
How I doing Point operations on image 256 X 256 pixel in Matlab ?

Image addition

Image subtraction

Image multiplication
0
Comment
Question by:ty-exexch-ko
3 Comments
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
yuk99 earned 1000 total points
ID: 34189731
Image Processing Toolbox has all functions for image arithmetics: imadd, imsubtract, immultiply, etc.

For more details see:
http://www.mathworks.com/help/toolbox/images/ref/f3-23960.html#f3-26252
0
 
LVL 9

Assisted Solution

by:masheik
masheik earned 1000 total points
ID: 34195856
Hi,

 Here from the matworks example page, you can get complete
examples to add sub and multi images of your requirement

IMADD :
-------

http://www.mathworks.com/help/toolbox/images/ref/imadd.html


IMSUBRACT:
----------
http://www.mathworks.com/help/toolbox/images/ref/imsubtract.html


IMMULTIPLY:
-----------
http://www.mathworks.com/help/toolbox/images/ref/immultiply.html

Regards,
masheik
0
 

Author Comment

by:ty-exexch-ko
ID: 34301979
I will check the all answers and come back again.
0