[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Windows Server configuration deployment utility

Posted on 2010-11-22
2
Medium Priority
?
590 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
I am looking for any suggestions from the community for a tool that will allow me to compare 2 or more windows servers running configurations.  Something that will collect information, Hardware specs, group and local policies, UAC settings, NTFS security information...the works on a couple of servers and then show the differences.
0
Comment
Question by:GHallof
2 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
Wyoung2100 earned 252 total points
ID: 34189659
Try Belarc
0
 
LVL 11

Assisted Solution

by:TheGorby
TheGorby earned 248 total points
ID: 34189680
Spiceworks does almost everything you listed:

http://www.spiceworks.com
0