Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

lenovov edge 14

Posted on 2010-11-22
3
Medium Priority
?
356 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-08
have a new lenovo edge 14....How do i turn on the camera...everthing appears to be there. .The f5 key toggles a camera icon on & off
0
Comment
Question by:davejeep
3 Comments
 
LVL 34

Accepted Solution

by:
Michael-Best earned 2000 total points
ID: 34245637
Yes F5 is the correct key.
You will need to be using some software that uses the camera like video calling (skype) for the camera to activate.

Hope this helps
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:compfixer101
ID: 38516967
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0