Expiring Today—Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

SUMIF expression returning a doubled-up value

Posted on 2010-11-22
4
Medium Priority
?
321 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
I am using the following sumif expression:

=SUMIF(DataDump!$F:$F,feed!$A$50&B$1&$A$48&$A$51,(DataDump!$E:$E))

It works except that it returns a doubled-up value each time.  What am I doing wrong?
0
Comment
Question by:RishiSingh05
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 58

Expert Comment

by:cyberkiwi
ID: 34190740
I would start by checking the data, have you got duplicate data somewhere you are not expecting?
0
 

Author Comment

by:RishiSingh05
ID: 34190788
absolutely sure there is no duplicate data ...
0
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:Tracy
ID: 34190900
Can you post your workbook?
0
 
LVL 58

Accepted Solution

by:
cyberkiwi earned 2000 total points
ID: 34190957
Pressed Ctrl-Shift-Alt-F9?
0