[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Group Headers and Footers in SSRS 2008 R2

Posted on 2010-11-23
3
Medium Priority
?
1,490 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
There was a way in SSRS 2005 to add Group Headers and Footers in SSRS 2005 without deleting and recreating a group.

Go to Table Properties.  Select Group.  Select Edit.

I do not see how to add a group header and footer to a group without one in SSRS 2008 R2.


Thanks in advance.
0
Comment
Question by:bmichaelh
3 Comments
 
LVL 27

Accepted Solution

by:
planocz earned 2000 total points
ID: 34202118
You have to use a tablix table for it to be like the 2005. The Matrix table does not have groups headers that i know of.
0
 
LVL 101

Expert Comment

by:mlmcc
ID: 34770154
This question has been classified as abandoned and is being closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See my comment at the end of the question for more details.
0