Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Photoshop:  Batch convert CR2 to JPEG

Posted on 2010-11-23
2
Medium Priority
?
1,732 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
Hi All,

I've been given five DVD's with hundreds of images in .CR2 format.

I've have Photoshop CS5 extended, which can open and view the files.


Is there a way to convert these all to JPEG?

0
Comment
Question by:detox1978
2 Comments
 
LVL 5

Assisted Solution

by:Erk333
Erk333 earned 400 total points
ID: 34199426
heres a nice little util  : )

http://www.reasoft.com/rea-cr2-convert.shtml
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
PorterGraphics earned 1600 total points
ID: 34199788
I'm not sure if CS5 has it, but in CS3 you can go to File > Scripts > Image Processor to batch convert images.
0