Solved

Making a 3D scatter plot in excel

Posted on 2010-11-23
4
1,750 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
Hi,

I am trying to make a 3D scatter plot in excel, is this possible?

File attached Data-Generation.xls
0
Comment
Question by:Trying_to_Learn
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 37

Accepted Solution

by:
TommySzalapski earned 500 total points
ID: 34202342
This is what I think is the best resource for that.
http://faculty.fuqua.duke.edu/~kamakura/bio/WagnerKamakuraDownloads.htm
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Trying_to_Learn
ID: 34202406
Its good, but I found another one as well which is better!

Thanks!!
0
 
LVL 50

Expert Comment

by:Ingeborg Hawighorst
ID: 34203224
Trying to Learn,

It would be great if you could share that "better" solution with us, for the benefit of other members looking for similar solutions.

In the spirit of a collaborative site,

cheers, teylyn
0
 

Author Comment

by:Trying_to_Learn
ID: 34205195
0