Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Lsass.exe on SBS 2003 consumes LOTS of IOPS (over 350 iops on I/O other, total of 2m in less than 2 hours)

Posted on 2010-11-24
2
Medium Priority
?
629 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
The SBS is literally bleeding. Any ideas?
0
Comment
Question by:IT_Group1
2 Comments
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:Cris Hanna
ID: 34210322
What happens if you disable the License Logging Service?
0
 
LVL 77

Accepted Solution

by:
Rob Williams earned 2000 total points
ID: 34287306
Are you running Symantec on the server?
0